Team Avatar Team 2170 - Titanium Tomahawks (2019)


2019 Robot: POP
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/Glastonbury Board of Education/ABB/Aging Care, LLC/Array Technologies/EDAC IND, Inc/Tsunami Tsolutions&Glastonbury High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 2170's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5856 2067 2170 716 2064 177 30 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2170 1676 176 5746 7760 5856 64 25
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:39 PM 1991 4097 228 178 2170 571 38 23
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 175 3464 237 7760 2170 3314 43 25
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4653 839 2067 6346 2170 5686 46 37
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:50 PM 999 3525 2170 5142 3182 1099 12 45
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:52 PM 5142 4653 2170 236 4055 1071 20 42
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:50 PM 571 4572 7760 1124 2170 230 36 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 2170 1071 6723 2067 236 4557 58 56
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 1:03 PM 2170 236 3461 4055 1676 3464 25 76
Playoff Matches

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1124 3634 5686 999 2170 3146 35 66
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:24 PM 999 7153 7694 2170 5142 7407 26 38
Qualification 18 Sat 4/6 - 2:25 PM 3719 2170 2067 7869 2785 6811 31 38
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:09 PM 2170 4572 7462 177 3719 3555 34 83
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 3:50 PM 236 3634 3182 6762 2170 1699 59 26
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:36 PM 3634 1991 2170 2836 190 4572 47 73
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:29 PM 2170 6346 7127 2836 6333 6811 62 65
Qualification 50 Sat 4/6 - 6:42 PM 195 177 1991 228 2170 5746 96 58
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 175 213 228 3182 181 2170 59 66
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:29 AM 2170 558 175 177 7869 7462 56 47
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:57 AM 213 5686 2170 6762 7153 6346 55 41
Qualification 75 Sun 4/7 - 12:10 PM 6811 5856 2170 3146 228 558 41 66
Playoff Matches

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 196 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2170 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 6
NE District Hartford Event 8

If Team 2170 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---