Team Avatar Team 3654 - TechTigers (2019)


2019 Robot: Samus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bob's Discount Furniture/UTC/A Wizard Did It/Tsunami Tsolutions/Lauren States/FAAE Inc/Arconic Foundation/Solid Works/4-H/Tom and Nancy Clayton/ Michele Ciancola/Swanny Seirup&Mercy High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3654 attended in 2019.
Team 3654 had a record of 28-25-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 23 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 2 30 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:50 PM 5686 230 3461 1676 3654 2836 50 52
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:06 PM 1676 4557 999 5746 3464 3654 48 48
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:46 PM 236 3654 5142 6723 2064 4572 36 33
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 175 4557 7760 571 228 3654 56 69
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 3654 6723 7760 839 3461 5746 38 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 7760 1676 177 558 1991 3654 60 60
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 716 3654 4653 4097 839 3464 76 22
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3654 3182 5686 228 4055 5856 43 49
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 176 3654 2067 228 1099 3525 59 48
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 12:38 PM 3654 999 4097 1124 1071 6346 39 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 86 62
Quarterfinal 7 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 82 39
Semifinal 2 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 83 53
Semifinal 4 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 87 53
Final 1 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 73 74
Final 2 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 77 83

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:27 AM 3654 1699 3634 1027 178 176 17 61
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 1699 7869 4055 2370 839 3654 30 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 155 839 7153 230 3654 571 17 90
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 3461 7462 7694 181 178 3654 45 70
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 3654 3555 230 1027 839 228 63 45
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 7869 3654 7127 6328 7407 3634 52 47
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 178 7407 3555 7462 4055 3654 73 34
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 228 3654 3461 2370 3634 230 74 63
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 7694 195 3654 3461 7127 1699 67 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 74 74
Quarterfinal 6 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 77 62
Tiebreaker 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 73 59

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 30 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:46 PM 7416 69 1768 3654 3146 2370 60 73
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:25 AM 4041 125 501 95 172 3654 88 62
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 11:27 AM 3236 7416 3654 6691 7869 173 65 85
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 96 Fri 4/12 - 4:51 PM 2523 3654 7407 1073 1153 2877 82 88
Qualification 101 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 238 6691 3654 166 2168 7438 78 110
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:14 AM 5865 1756 177 3654 2767 6090 75 81
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3211 494 48 3102 2998 3654 85 70
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 987 5914 2834 3654 1073 7553 72 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:45 PM 5509 987 3654 4296 7539 193 62 46
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:08 PM 11 7598 3654 1684 303 7553 61 93
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 2 30 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:50 PM 5686 230 3461 1676 3654 2836 50 52
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:06 PM 1676 4557 999 5746 3464 3654 48 48
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:46 PM 236 3654 5142 6723 2064 4572 36 33
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 175 4557 7760 571 228 3654 56 69
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 3654 6723 7760 839 3461 5746 38 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 7760 1676 177 558 1991 3654 60 60
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 716 3654 4653 4097 839 3464 76 22
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3654 3182 5686 228 4055 5856 43 49
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 176 3654 2067 228 1099 3525 59 48
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 12:38 PM 3654 999 4097 1124 1071 6346 39 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 86 62
Quarterfinal 7 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 82 39
Semifinal 2 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 83 53
Semifinal 4 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 87 53
Final 1 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 73 74
Final 2 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 77 83

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:27 AM 3654 1699 3634 1027 178 176 17 61
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 1699 7869 4055 2370 839 3654 30 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 155 839 7153 230 3654 571 17 90
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 3461 7462 7694 181 178 3654 45 70
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 3654 3555 230 1027 839 228 63 45
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 7869 3654 7127 6328 7407 3634 52 47
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 178 7407 3555 7462 4055 3654 73 34
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 228 3654 3461 2370 3634 230 74 63
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 7694 195 3654 3461 7127 1699 67 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 74 74
Quarterfinal 6 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 77 62
Tiebreaker 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 73 59

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 30 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:46 PM 7416 69 1768 3654 3146 2370 60 73
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:25 AM 4041 125 501 95 172 3654 88 62
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 11:27 AM 3236 7416 3654 6691 7869 173 65 85
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 96 Fri 4/12 - 4:51 PM 2523 3654 7407 1073 1153 2877 82 88
Qualification 101 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 238 6691 3654 166 2168 7438 78 110
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:14 AM 5865 1756 177 3654 2767 6090 75 81
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 107 279 314 5672 3654 5530 62 49
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3211 494 48 3102 2998 3654 85 70
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 987 5914 2834 3654 1073 7553 72 58
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:45 PM 5509 987 3654 4296 7539 193 62 46
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:08 PM 11 7598 3654 1684 303 7553 61 93
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 32 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 3654 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 47
NE District Western NE Event 39
New England District Championship 45

If Team 3654 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---