Team 176 - Aces High (2019)


2019 Robot: Black Widow
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Illinois Tool Works (ITW)/Amiel P. Zak Fund /Collins Aerospace&Windsor Locks High School&Suffield High School&Connecticut 4-H Foundation, Inc.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 176 attended in 2019.
Team 176 had a record of 54-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 6)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2170 1676 176 5746 7760 5856 64 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 4055 237 1099 2836 2064 176 43 59
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 5856 4097 2064 177 236 176 41 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 237 6346 716 5856 176 1991 36 50
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 176 1124 4572 2067 178 3182 48 62
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 3461 177 1124 176 228 5686 58 70
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 181 176 1099 1991 999 4653 67 56
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 176 3654 2067 228 1099 3525 59 48
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:23 PM 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 80 60
Quarterfinal 5 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 69 50
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65
Final 1 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 73 74
Final 2 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 77 83

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:27 AM 3654 1699 3634 1027 178 176 17 61
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 176 6328 7153 7407 1099 7462 57 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:35 PM 1071 6723 7407 195 228 176 41 99
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:36 PM 176 3634 4557 4055 1699 155 54 30
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 7869 839 3555 176 7407 1699 44 65
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 3464 176 4055 7153 3461 7869 59 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 155 1099 3464 6723 176 2370 53 71
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 2064 7127 6328 839 176 230 60 70
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 1099 3555 176 571 1699 4557 61 62
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:51 AM 230 6328 4055 571 176 3555 51 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:13 PM 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 84 57
Quarterfinal 5 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 78 54
Semifinal 1 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 79 74
Semifinal 3 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 81 76
Final 1 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 88 66
Final 2 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 89 54

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 60 0 156
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 1:53 PM 6329 176 4905 177 125 7416 86 83
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 39 Thu 4/11 - 6:46 PM 1073 2168 176 558 1768 319 82 88
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 1:51 PM 230 7438 176 172 2523 5962 76 64
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 5687 178 3146 176 7127 1729 70 75
Qualification 91 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 5735 176 178 3236 125 69 68 81
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 88 71
Quarterfinal 6 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 92 76
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:02 PM 4970 1091 5724 176 4525 3550 58 68
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 176 2883 1729 2994 4903 1922 92 81
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4130 5740 176 172 340 4541 86 72
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:44 AM 558 862 3075 4728 176 4096 69 85
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2170 1676 176 5746 7760 5856 64 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 4055 237 1099 2836 2064 176 43 59
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 5856 4097 2064 177 236 176 41 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 237 6346 716 5856 176 1991 36 50
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 176 1124 4572 2067 178 3182 48 62
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:26 AM 3461 177 1124 176 228 5686 58 70
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 181 176 1099 1991 999 4653 67 56
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 176 3654 2067 228 1099 3525 59 48
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:23 PM 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 80 60
Quarterfinal 5 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 69 50
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65
Final 1 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 73 74
Final 2 177 176 6723 230 1676 3654 77 83

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:27 AM 3654 1699 3634 1027 178 176 17 61
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 176 6328 7153 7407 1099 7462 57 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:35 PM 1071 6723 7407 195 228 176 41 99
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:36 PM 176 3634 4557 4055 1699 155 54 30
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 7869 839 3555 176 7407 1699 44 65
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 3464 176 4055 7153 3461 7869 59 37
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 155 1099 3464 6723 176 2370 53 71
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 2064 7127 6328 839 176 230 60 70
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 1099 3555 176 571 1699 4557 61 62
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:51 AM 230 6328 4055 571 176 3555 51 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:13 PM 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 84 57
Quarterfinal 5 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 78 54
Semifinal 1 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 79 74
Semifinal 3 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 81 76
Final 1 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 88 66
Final 2 195 176 6328 3461 178 7869 89 54

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 60 0 156
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 1:53 PM 6329 176 4905 177 125 7416 86 83
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 39 Thu 4/11 - 6:46 PM 1073 2168 176 558 1768 319 82 88
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 1:51 PM 230 7438 176 172 2523 5962 76 64
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 5687 178 3146 176 7127 1729 70 75
Qualification 91 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 5735 176 178 3236 125 69 68 81
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 88 71
Quarterfinal 6 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 92 76
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:02 PM 4970 1091 5724 176 4525 3550 58 68
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 176 2883 1729 2994 4903 1922 92 81
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 2200 1418 176 2957 2611 120 102 53
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4130 5740 176 172 340 4541 86 72
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:44 AM 558 862 3075 4728 176 4096 69 85
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 93 93
Quarterfinal 7   2200 5740 176 694 2702 4039 74 85
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 292
Rank: 5 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 176 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 63
NE District Western NE Event 73
New England District Championship 156

If Team 176 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---