2019 New England District

New England District (NE)


Events: 13
Teams: 203

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 64  (64 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 40  (33 Available)
       (Including 8 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

Aluminum Falcons
350.00 71 72 207 0 Qualified

2

125
NUTRONs
338.00 37 70 231 0 Qualified

3

195
CyberKnights
308.00 71 75 162 0 Qualified*

4

230
Gaelhawks
294.00 69 51 174 0 Qualified

5

176
Aces High
292.00 63 73 156 0 Qualified

6

The Outliers
292.00 72 73 147 0 Qualified

7

319
Big Bad Bob
288.00 70 59 159 0 Qualified

8

133
B.E.R.T.
267.00 73 59 135 0 Qualified

9

78
AIR STRIKE
235.00 76 78 81 0 Qualified

10

558
Elm City Robo Squad
222.00 47 37 138 0 Qualified

11

Mechanical Mayhem
211.00 73 60 78 0 Qualified

12

Oz-Ram
204.00 61 68 75 0 Qualified

13

RoboChiefs
204.00 57 57 90 0 Qualified

14

IBOTS
195.00 45 69 81 0 Qualified

15

The Revolution
175.00 51 43 81 0 Qualified

16

95
Grasshoppers
171.00 43 68 60 0 Qualified

17

Aluminati
167.00 30 50 87 0 Qualified

18

Swampscott Currents
164.00 30 41 93 0 Qualified

19

Team Inconceivable!
158.00 33 62 63 0 Qualified

20

509
Red Storm
157.00 21 58 78 0 Qualified

21

237
Black Magic Robotics
155.00 44 30 81 0 Qualified

22

The Force Team
152.00 47 39 66 0 Qualified

23

69
HYPER
149.00 53 51 45 0 Qualified

24

Bionics
146.00 35 69 42 0 Qualified

25

88
TJ²
145.00 58 57 30 0 Qualified

26

238
Crusaders
142.00 27 43 72 0 Qualified

27

GRANBY GRUNTS
139.00 35 41 63 0 Qualified

28

177
Bobcat Robotics
138.00 56 34 48 0 Qualified

29

PVC Pirates
136.00 36 49 51 0 Qualified

30

The Robockets
132.00 55 68 9 0 --

31

Iron Tigers
132.00 49 35 48 0 --

32

TechTigers
131.00 47 39 45 0 Qualified

33

LongMetal
131.00 19 44 63 5 --

34

172
Northern Force
131.00 32 33 66 0 --

35

Windham Windup
130.00 21 49 60 0 --

36

Northern Horizons
128.00 49 36 33 10 --

37

173
RAGE Robotics ⚙️
126.00 30 60 36 0 --

38

The Fun Gang
124.00 34 50 30 10 --

39

Titans
124.00 41 38 45 0 --

40

Andromeda One
123.00 45 39 39 0 --

41

The Bucks' Wrath
122.00 47 42 33 0 --

42

Brain Busters
120.00 55 31 24 10 --

43

58
The Riot Crew
116.00 42 32 42 0 --

44

178
The 2nd Law Enforcers
115.00 27 58 30 0 --

45

Apple Pi
114.00 31 44 39 0 --

46

181
Birds Of Prey
113.00 48 32 33 0 --

47

MAX
112.00 29 44 39 0 --

48

228
GUS Robotics
109.00 26 41 42 0 --

49

Tech Storm
108.00 45 33 30 0 --

50

LigerBots
107.00 40 31 36 0 --

51

Torque
105.00 39 42 24 0 --

52

Schrodinger's Cat
105.00 27 51 27 0 --

53

The Robotomies
102.00 32 34 36 0 --

54

Wired Boars
102.00 18 38 36 10 --

55

TRIFORCE
101.00 42 32 27 0 --

56

716
Who'sCTEKS
98.00 46 28 24 0 --

57

501
The PowerKnights
97.00 29 47 21 0 --

58

Stormgears FRC
97.00 9 25 63 0 Qualified

59

Green Reapers
95.00 20 30 45 0 --

60

Morpheus
93.00 35 40 18 0 --

61

Control Freaks
90.00 40 29 21 0 --

62

166
Chop Shop
88.00 32 32 24 0 --

63

Tidal Force
85.00 25 33 27 0 --

64

190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
83.00 36 47 0 0 Pre-Qualified

65

126
Gael Force
79.00 51 28 0 0 Pre-Qualified

66

Equilibrium
76.00 42 34 0 0 --

67

Maroon Monsoon
71.00 24 47 0 0 --

68

Devilbotz
70.00 32 38 0 0 --

69

Orange Chaos
70.00 29 41 0 0 --

70

236
Techno-Ticks
67.00 24 43 0 0 Pre-Qualified

71

131
C.H.A.O.S. (Central High And Our Sponsors)
67.00 27 40 0 0 --

72

Norse Code
63.00 29 24 0 10 --

73

885
Ro-bovines
62.00 27 35 0 0 --

74

Operation PEACCE Robotics
61.00 10 51 0 0 --

75

The Collective
61.00 38 23 0 0 --

76

The T-Hawks
61.00 23 38 0 0 --

77

Mechanical Advantage
60.00 16 44 0 0 Qualified

78

Mechanical Mounties
60.00 36 24 0 0 --

79

Blue Crew
60.00 31 29 0 0 --

80

perSEVERE
60.00 27 18 15 0 --

81

The ElectroLights
59.00 30 29 0 0 --

82

571
Team Paragon
59.00 33 26 0 0 --

83

FullMetal Falcons
59.00 27 32 0 0 --

84

The Gongoliers
58.00 21 37 0 0 --

85

Infinite Loop
58.00 30 28 0 0 --

86

61
The Intimidators
58.00 33 25 0 0 --

87

23
PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technology Alliance
57.00 27 30 0 0 Pre-Qualified

88

SouthCoast Corsairs
57.00 29 28 0 0 --

89

Robo-Rangers
57.00 28 29 0 0 --

90

Cyber Dragons
55.00 42 13 0 0 --

91

STEM Whalers
55.00 29 26 0 0 --

92

The Wire Clippers
55.00 31 24 0 0 --

93

The Blue Devils
54.00 28 26 0 0 --

94

Team Beta
54.00 23 31 0 0 --

95

Patriots
53.00 20 33 0 0 --

96

Warrior Robotics
51.00 26 25 0 0 --

97

Dragons
50.00 29 21 0 0 --

98

213
The Dirty Birds
49.00 39 10 0 0 --

99

BArlow RobAutics
48.00 5 43 0 0 --

100

The Highlanders
47.00 5 42 0 0 --

101

663
Robonauts
47.00 24 23 0 0 --

102

SCRAP 4151
47.00 24 23 0 0 --

103

The KwarQs
46.00 14 32 0 0 --

104

138
Entropy
45.00 22 23 0 0 --

105

467
The Colonials
45.00 26 19 0 0 --

106

Archytas, sponsored by NASA
45.00 14 26 0 5 --

107

Robosaints
44.00 6 38 0 0 --

108

FUSION
44.00 11 33 0 0 --

109

Robocats
44.00 26 18 0 0 --

110

DiscoTechs
44.00 21 23 0 0 --

111

Sim-City
44.00 19 25 0 0 --

112

Robots by the C
43.00 29 14 0 0 --

113

121
Rhode Warriors
43.00 19 24 0 0 --

114

Aetos Dios, Eagles of Zeus
42.00 24 13 0 5 --

115

151
Tough Techs
41.00 17 24 0 0 Pre-Qualified

116

Power Surge 4-H Robotics
41.00 19 22 0 0 --

117

Bevbotics
41.00 13 28 0 0 --

118

Wirecats
41.00 10 31 0 0 --

119

NRG
40.00 26 14 0 0 --

120

Iron Tigers
40.00 19 21 0 0 --

121

Gunnery Gears
40.00 24 11 0 5 --

122

NWC PRIDE
40.00 13 17 0 10 --

123

STEAMpunk Tigers
39.00 4 35 0 0 --

124

157
AZTECHS
39.00 15 24 0 0 Pre-Qualified

125

The ANOMALY
39.00 8 31 0 0 --

126

Gone Fishin'
39.00 7 32 0 0 --

127

246
Overclocked
39.00 16 23 0 0 --

128

Nerointellect-sim Engineering & Robot Design Soiree N.E.R.D.S.
37.00 8 29 0 0 --

129

Terror Bytes
37.00 24 13 0 0 --

130

811
Cardinals
37.00 30 7 0 0 --

131

Blood, Sweat, and Gears
37.00 14 23 0 0 --

132

The Panther Project
37.00 9 28 0 0 --

133

Hammerheads
37.00 12 25 0 0 --

134

155
The Technonuts
36.00 4 32 0 0 --

135

STEAM Makers
36.00 8 23 0 5 --

136

Oscats
36.00 12 24 0 0 --

137

Redshift
36.00 12 24 0 0 --

138

Newfound Bears
36.00 12 14 0 10 --

139

Generals Robotics
36.00 12 14 0 10 --

140

ShockWave
35.00 16 19 0 0 --

141

The Mad Dogs
34.00 10 24 0 0 --

142

97
Bionic Beef
34.00 10 24 0 0 --

143

The Lumberjacks
34.00 25 9 0 0 --

144

RaiderBots
34.00 12 12 0 10 --

145

999
MechaRAMS
33.00 8 25 0 0 --

146

Spartan Robotics
33.00 12 11 0 10 --

147

Disruptive Technologies
33.00 16 7 0 10 Qualified

148

The Resistance
32.00 27 5 0 0 --

149

Carriagetown Robotics
32.00 8 24 0 0 --

150

Bullbots
32.00 14 18 0 0 --

151

Terror Bots
31.00 20 11 0 0 --

152

Saint Dominators
31.00 20 11 0 0 --

153

The Rambots
31.00 9 22 0 0 --

154

Wolverines
30.00 6 24 0 0 --

155

MV roboPride
30.00 4 26 0 0 --

156

Devilbots
30.00 14 16 0 0 --

157

348
Norwell Robotics
29.00 7 22 0 0 --

158

Project Jabberwocky
29.00 8 21 0 0 --

159

Robo-Panthers
29.00 12 17 0 0 --

160

Potential Energy
28.00 21 7 0 0 --

161

175
Buzz Robotics
28.00 18 10 0 0 Pre-Qualified

162

Ipswich TIGERS
28.00 18 10 0 0 --

163

Phalanx
27.00 10 17 0 0 --

164

NBHS Steampunks
27.00 14 8 0 5 --

165

Pelham πthons Team 4034
26.00 13 13 0 0 --

166

Tornadoes
26.00 16 5 0 5 --

167

Bizarbots Robotics
25.00 6 19 0 0 --

168

MegaRams
24.00 10 14 0 0 --

169

Mechanical Madness 4-H
24.00 9 10 0 5 --

170

SMART Spruce Mountain Area Robotics Team
23.00 6 17 0 0 --

171

Team Phoenix
23.00 9 14 0 0 --

172

Delta Prime
22.00 13 9 0 0 --

173

iRaiders
22.00 7 15 0 0 --

174

The Northmengineers
21.00 8 13 0 0 --

175

Gearheadz
21.00 8 13 0 0 --

176

Robocats
21.00 9 12 0 0 --

177

The Nuts & Bolts of Fury
21.00 13 8 0 0 --

178

Athena's Warriors
21.00 10 11 0 0 --

179

Cutting Edgelords
21.00 9 7 0 5 --

180

PomTech
21.00 11 DNP 0 10 --

181

Firebirds
20.00 13 7 0 0 --

182

Robo Dominators
20.00 9 11 0 0 --

183

4H ALARM Robotics
20.00 6 14 0 0 --

184

The Robotics Team
19.00 10 9 0 0 --

185

Duct Tape Dragons
18.00 11 7 0 0 --

186

839
Rosie Robotics
18.00 11 7 0 0 --

187

Screaming Eagles
18.00 6 12 0 0 --

188

Spark City
17.00 5 12 0 0 --

189

Cognitive Hazard
17.00 4 13 0 0 --

190

Hyde Mecha Wolves
16.00 12 4 0 0 --

191

Prometheus
16.00 6 10 0 0 --

192

The Big Red
16.00 5 11 0 0 --

193

Norwalk Cybears Robotics Team
16.00 7 9 0 0 --

194

Scavenger Robotics
15.00 9 6 0 0 --

195

Ledyard Cyber Colonels
14.00 8 6 0 0 --

196

Titanium Tomahawks
14.00 6 8 0 0 --

197

Beantown Blitz
14.00 8 6 0 0 --

198

Radical Impact
14.00 9 5 0 0 --

199

Human Error
13.00 4 9 0 0 --

200

Record Robotics
13.00 8 5 0 0 --

201

Duxbury Dragons
12.00 4 8 0 0 --

202

UberBots
11.00 7 4 0 0 --

203

LCS Warriors
9.00 4 DNP 0 5 --

23
PNTA Pilgrim Nuclear Technology Alliance
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
58
The Riot Crew
South Portland, Maine, USA
61
The Intimidators
Upton, Massachusetts, USA
69
HYPER
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
78
AIR STRIKE
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
88
TJ²
Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
95
Grasshoppers
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
97
Bionic Beef
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
121
Rhode Warriors
Middletown, Rhode Island, USA
125
NUTRONs
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
126
Gael Force
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
131
C.H.A.O.S. (Central High And Our Sponsors)
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
133
B.E.R.T.
Standish, Maine, USA
138
Entropy
Amherst, New Hampshire, USA
151
Tough Techs
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
155
The Technonuts
Berlin, Connecticut, USA
157
AZTECHS
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
166
Chop Shop
Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
172
Northern Force
Falmouth/Gorham, Maine, USA
173
RAGE Robotics ⚙️
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
175
Buzz Robotics
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
176
Aces High
Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
177
Bobcat Robotics
South Windsor, Connecticut, USA
178
The 2nd Law Enforcers
Farmington, Connecticut, USA
181
Birds Of Prey
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
190
Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
195
CyberKnights
Southington, Connecticut, USA
213
The Dirty Birds
Keene, New Hampshire, USA
228
GUS Robotics
Meriden, Connecticut, USA
230
Gaelhawks
Shelton, Connecticut, USA
236
Techno-Ticks
Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA
237
Black Magic Robotics
Watertown, Connecticut, USA
238
Crusaders
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
246
Overclocked
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
319
Big Bad Bob
Alton, New Hampshire, USA
348
Norwell Robotics
Norwell, Massachusetts, USA
467
The Colonials
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA
501
The PowerKnights
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
509
Red Storm
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
558
Elm City Robo Squad
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
571
Team Paragon
Windsor, Connecticut, USA
663
Robonauts
Whitinsville, Massachusetts, USA
716
Who'sCTEKS
Falls Village, Connecticut, USA
811
Cardinals
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
839
Rosie Robotics
Agawam, Massachusetts, USA
885
Ro-bovines
Randolph Center, Vermont, USA
999
MechaRAMS
Cheshire, Connecticut, USA
1027
Project Jabberwocky
West Springfield, Massachusetts, USA