Team Avatar Team 7127 - LongMetal (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir LanceBot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Longmeadow Educational Excellence Foundation (LEEF)/Western New England University - College of Engineering/NorthStar Recycling/Baystate OB/GYN Group, Inc./Raising Nerd/Guardair Corporation/Whalley Computer Associates, Inc./Pearce’s Offsider&Longmeadow High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 20 (48%) 21 (50%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:47 AM 181 7153 7127 4055 7407 2064 51 45
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 228 178 2064 7127 155 195 82 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 3464 7869 7127 3555 7694 1699 29 29
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 7462 2370 3464 7127 1027 571 59 43
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 1071 2370 7127 4557 3464 230 74 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 7127 178 155 1099 2370 7694 58 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 7869 3654 7127 6328 7407 3634 52 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 2064 7127 6328 839 176 230 60 70
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 47 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 6723 4055 195 6328 7127 7694 56 40
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:00 AM 7127 1699 839 195 7462 181 46 52
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 7694 195 3654 3461 7127 1699 67 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:13 PM 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 84 57
Quarterfinal 5 195 176 6328 7127 1099 571 78 54

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 181 5746 5142 7127 1699 2067 49 50
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:31 PM 195 3634 7153 177 3146 7127 63 70
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:42 PM 5686 7127 7153 230 228 3182 55 71
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:29 PM 2170 6346 7127 2836 6333 6811 62 65
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:09 PM 558 7127 999 1124 7462 6346 65 29
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 7:09 PM 558 7694 3719 7127 5856 6762 60 62
Qualification 59 Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 213 5142 3719 3634 7127 175 39 60
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:50 AM 7407 190 3555 195 2785 7127 91 74
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 12:03 PM 236 999 213 230 1991 7127 56 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 62 70
Quarterfinal 6 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 55 69
Semifinal 1 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 84 59
Semifinal 3 195 230 7869 2067 7127 999 97 72

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 1:38 PM 7869 716 5735 95 3958 7127 63 76
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:31 PM 7407 501 2067 7127 5735 7438 72 52
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 7127 177 3467 1922 1071 1768 70 71
Qualification 33 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 7407 7127 237 172 7416 1474 81 82
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 5687 178 3146 176 7127 1729 70 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 104 Fri 4/12 - 5:48 PM 69 7127 78 2523 4041 3236 78 53
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 9:21 AM 2168 319 7127 228 195 1735 98 88
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 33 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7127 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 19
NE District Hartford Event 44
New England District Championship 63
Team Age 5

If Team 7127 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 6/8 - 11:39 AM 467 126 1729 2168 7127 1474 54 111
Qualification 16 Sat 6/8 - 12:46 PM 1991 555 4909 3623 3461 7127 38 68
Qualification 24 Sat 6/8 - 1:51 PM 2713 190 4097 1100 2262 7127 37 63
Qualification 32 Sat 6/8 - 3:41 PM 126 7127 2084 5421 2791 1058 43 60
Qualification 40 Sat 6/8 - 4:48 PM 7127 121 175 2712 7462 172 41 43
Qualification 46 Sat 6/8 - 5:32 PM 7127 166 2877 121 5813 4564 51 55
Qualification 63 Sun 6/9 - 9:36 AM 7127 1073 5687 195 3719 7153 45 35
Qualification 70 Sun 6/9 - 10:25 AM 138 3467 228 5813 6328 7127 53 64
Playoff Matches