Team Avatar Team 839 - Rosie Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Castle Crasher
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Aerospace Systems/Governors America Corporation/PTC/Agawam Robotics Education Association Inc./Kaman Specialty Bearings and Engineered Products/TW Metals/Mechanical Plastics Inc/Agawam Lions Club&Agawam High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 839's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 178 2064 839 999 5142 6723 23 22
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 5746 228 236 571 839 1099 37 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:04 PM 1099 177 1991 1071 230 839 54 55
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:47 PM 3525 6723 839 4055 181 230 39 43
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4653 839 2067 6346 2170 5686 46 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 3654 6723 7760 839 3461 5746 38 23
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 999 5686 839 571 237 4557 18 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 716 3654 4653 4097 839 3464 76 22
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 2836 4055 3182 839 175 1676 54 65
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2067 3525 4572 839 7760 228 46 41
Playoff Matches

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 3461 3555 6723 839 7694 3464 45 43
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 1699 7869 4055 2370 839 3654 30 53
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 155 839 7153 230 3654 571 17 90
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 178 3461 839 1071 230 228 52 88
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 7869 839 3555 176 7407 1699 44 65
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 3654 3555 230 1027 839 228 63 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 571 2064 839 4055 1071 4557 49 69
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 2064 7127 6328 839 176 230 60 70
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1027 7153 7407 839 4557 195 38 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:12 PM 7407 181 839 178 3464 7153 59 64
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:00 AM 7127 1699 839 195 7462 181 46 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 10:59 AM 7407 155 228 839 3634 6723 74 50
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 186 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 839 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 11
NE District Western NE Event 7

If Team 839 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 59
Level 9 Random Sort ---