Team 3555 - Aluminati (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC/UConn&4-H Tolland County


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3555 attended in 2019.
Team 3555 had a record of 33-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 3461 3555 6723 839 7694 3464 45 43
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3634 7694 1071 3555 3464 1027 39 68
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 3464 7869 7127 3555 7694 1699 29 29
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 7869 839 3555 176 7407 1699 44 65
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 3654 3555 230 1027 839 228 63 45
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 7462 230 178 3555 195 7153 57 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 178 7407 3555 7462 4055 3654 73 34
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:56 PM 155 2064 3461 7462 3555 6328 64 49
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 1099 3555 176 571 1699 4557 61 62
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 4557 1027 1099 3555 228 7869 72 57
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:51 AM 230 6328 4055 571 176 3555 51 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 69 59
Quarterfinal 7 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 64 66
Tiebreaker 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 75 53

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 228 4572 3555 2785 6762 7407 52 54
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:46 PM 190 6346 3634 7869 3555 1124 67 61
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1991 1124 175 5856 1699 3555 43 67
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:09 PM 2170 4572 7462 177 3719 3555 34 83
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 5856 3146 236 3555 7462 213 57 54
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 5:53 PM 3555 2067 5746 3182 7694 177 73 68
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:23 PM 175 3555 236 7407 6811 3634 66 53
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:16 PM 5746 999 1699 7153 3555 2836 52 61
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6346 6811 1991 3555 3146 195 52 76
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:50 AM 7407 190 3555 195 2785 7127 91 74
Qualification 73 Sun 4/7 - 11:51 AM 6333 3182 7462 5142 3555 3634 42 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:46 PM 3555 1058 3467 4041 1153 2067 91 79
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 4:09 PM 7869 509 172 3555 1729 2168 74 68
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 7438 3555 4761 230 228 125 54 84
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 2:53 PM 7416 238 1073 1474 501 3555 83 89
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 124 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2877 95 1768 69 4909 3555 86 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:58 PM 772 5348 2337 51 3555 6401 57 84
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3555 1792 3624 1918 16 3044 73 93
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 11:15 AM 3555 7885 1676 245 1317 7462 86 62
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 5:03 PM 449 7673 1792 3555 236 7480 71 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 61 73
Tiebreaker 3   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 113 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 3461 3555 6723 839 7694 3464 45 43
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3634 7694 1071 3555 3464 1027 39 68
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 3464 7869 7127 3555 7694 1699 29 29
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 7869 839 3555 176 7407 1699 44 65
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 3654 3555 230 1027 839 228 63 45
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 7462 230 178 3555 195 7153 57 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:28 PM 178 7407 3555 7462 4055 3654 73 34
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:56 PM 155 2064 3461 7462 3555 6328 64 49
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 1099 3555 176 571 1699 4557 61 62
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 4557 1027 1099 3555 228 7869 72 57
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:51 AM 230 6328 4055 571 176 3555 51 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 69 59
Quarterfinal 7 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 64 66
Tiebreaker 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 75 53

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 228 4572 3555 2785 6762 7407 52 54
Qualification 12 Sat 4/6 - 12:46 PM 190 6346 3634 7869 3555 1124 67 61
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 1:15 PM 1991 1124 175 5856 1699 3555 43 67
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:09 PM 2170 4572 7462 177 3719 3555 34 83
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 5856 3146 236 3555 7462 213 57 54
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 5:53 PM 3555 2067 5746 3182 7694 177 73 68
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:23 PM 175 3555 236 7407 6811 3634 66 53
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:16 PM 5746 999 1699 7153 3555 2836 52 61
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6346 6811 1991 3555 3146 195 52 76
Qualification 67 Sun 4/7 - 10:50 AM 7407 190 3555 195 2785 7127 91 74
Qualification 73 Sun 4/7 - 11:51 AM 6333 3182 7462 5142 3555 3634 42 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:46 PM 3555 1058 3467 4041 1153 2067 91 79
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 4:09 PM 7869 509 172 3555 1729 2168 74 68
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 7438 3555 4761 230 228 125 54 84
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 2:53 PM 7416 238 1073 1474 501 3555 83 89
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 124 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2877 95 1768 69 4909 3555 86 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:58 PM 772 5348 2337 51 3555 6401 57 84
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:50 PM 3555 1792 3624 1918 16 3044 73 93
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 11:15 AM 3555 7885 1676 245 1317 7462 86 62
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 5:03 PM 449 7673 1792 3555 236 7480 71 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 61 73
Tiebreaker 3   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 113 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 17 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3555 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 30
NE District Hartford Event 50
New England District Championship 87

If Team 3555 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---