Team Avatar Team 236 - Techno-Ticks (2019)


2019 Robot: The Tick
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 236 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Dominion Millstone Power Station/Lyme-Old Lyme Education Foundation (LOLEF)/Lyme-Old Lyme Public Schools/Brooks Associates Precision Machine Tools & Lyme-Old Lyme High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 236 attended in 2019.
Team 236 had a record of 23-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 3182 237 228 236 1991 3464 22 45
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 5746 228 236 571 839 1099 37 48
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 230 3314 236 2067 3461 6346 52 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:46 PM 236 3654 5142 6723 2064 4572 36 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 5856 4097 2064 177 236 176 41 55
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 558 228 1676 2064 236 181 73 60
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:52 PM 5142 4653 2170 236 4055 1071 20 42
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:43 PM 3525 5856 236 4557 2836 1991 59 43
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 2170 1071 6723 2067 236 4557 58 56
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 1124 3314 5746 237 4653 236 32 64
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 1:03 PM 2170 236 3461 4055 1676 3464 25 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:23 PM 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 80 60
Quarterfinal 5 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 69 50

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 20 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 7153 177 5856 6333 3719 236 61 52
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 7462 558 181 7694 7407 236 61 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 3:50 PM 236 3634 3182 6762 2170 1699 59 26
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 5856 3146 236 3555 7462 213 57 54
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 236 558 4572 5142 999 228 57 72
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:23 PM 175 3555 236 7407 6811 3634 66 53
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:23 PM 6811 5142 3146 2067 236 190 66 65
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:22 AM 2785 2836 7694 7153 236 1124 53 34
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 230 1124 4572 6811 236 5746 57 47
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 12:03 PM 236 999 213 230 1991 7127 56 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 12:21 PM 4381 236 2771 5084 2502 1024 92 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 5:03 PM 449 7673 1792 3555 236 7480 71 100
Playoff Matches

Team 236's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Hartford Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 3182 237 228 236 1991 3464 22 45
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 5746 228 236 571 839 1099 37 48
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 230 3314 236 2067 3461 6346 52 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:46 PM 236 3654 5142 6723 2064 4572 36 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 5856 4097 2064 177 236 176 41 55
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 558 228 1676 2064 236 181 73 60
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:52 PM 5142 4653 2170 236 4055 1071 20 42
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:43 PM 3525 5856 236 4557 2836 1991 59 43
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 2170 1071 6723 2067 236 4557 58 56
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 1124 3314 5746 237 4653 236 32 64
Qualification 82 Sun 3/10 - 1:03 PM 2170 236 3461 4055 1676 3464 25 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:23 PM 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 80 60
Quarterfinal 5 177 176 6723 1099 236 4557 69 50

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 20 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 7153 177 5856 6333 3719 236 61 52
Qualification 11 Sat 4/6 - 12:40 PM 236 195 228 3182 175 5686 63 48
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 7462 558 181 7694 7407 236 61 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 3:50 PM 236 3634 3182 6762 2170 1699 59 26
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 5856 3146 236 3555 7462 213 57 54
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 236 558 4572 5142 999 228 57 72
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 6:23 PM 175 3555 236 7407 6811 3634 66 53
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:23 PM 6811 5142 3146 2067 236 190 66 65
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:22 AM 2785 2836 7694 7153 236 1124 53 34
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 230 1124 4572 6811 236 5746 57 47
Qualification 74 Sun 4/7 - 12:03 PM 236 999 213 230 1991 7127 56 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 103 1918 225 236 3926 836 110 77
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 12:21 PM 4381 236 2771 5084 2502 1024 92 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5501 1690 236 250 1218 217 80 73
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:16 PM 5951 503 2337 3381 2502 236 78 75
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 1058 3604 2791 2830 5811 236 120 95
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 5:03 PM 449 7673 1792 3555 236 7480 71 100
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 67
Rank: 70 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 236 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 24
NE District Hartford Event 43

If Team 236 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---