Team Avatar Team 1071 - MAX (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1071 attended in 2019.
Team 1071 had a record of 25-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 10 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5856 4572 3461 4653 1071 175 27 31
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 7760 3182 4097 181 5142 1071 18 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:04 PM 1099 177 1991 1071 230 839 54 55
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 1071 3525 3314 1676 6723 237 35 44
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:00 PM 1071 3464 4572 230 2836 571 39 62
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:52 PM 5142 4653 2170 236 4055 1071 20 42
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:26 PM 2064 1099 1071 3461 3314 3182 42 58
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 2170 1071 6723 2067 236 4557 58 56
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 12:38 PM 3654 999 4097 1124 1071 6346 39 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 7869 571 1071 2370 155 6328 60 28
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3634 7694 1071 3555 3464 1027 39 68
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:35 PM 1071 6723 7407 195 228 176 41 99
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 178 3461 839 1071 230 228 52 88
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 1071 2370 7127 4557 3464 230 74 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 3634 6723 7462 1071 6328 181 32 46
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 571 2064 839 4055 1071 4557 49 69
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 1699 1071 3464 228 7153 6723 55 35
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 2064 1071 1027 7462 7869 155 48 20
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 7407 3461 230 3634 155 1071 86 49
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 7153 4557 2370 2064 7462 1071 56 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 74 74
Quarterfinal 6 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 77 62
Tiebreaker 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 73 59
Semifinal 1 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 79 74
Semifinal 3 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 81 76

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 3:15 PM 95 3236 58 1071 181 1073 77 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 7127 177 3467 1922 1071 1768 70 71
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 88 4909 3958 177 1071 7438 64 70
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 1:30 PM 78 7869 1071 173 178 1735 70 74
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 2523 166 1071 4761 4041 7416 83 79
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 10 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5856 4572 3461 4653 1071 175 27 31
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 7760 3182 4097 181 5142 1071 18 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:04 PM 1099 177 1991 1071 230 839 54 55
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 1071 3525 3314 1676 6723 237 35 44
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:00 PM 1071 3464 4572 230 2836 571 39 62
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:52 PM 5142 4653 2170 236 4055 1071 20 42
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 7:26 PM 2064 1099 1071 3461 3314 3182 42 58
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 2170 1071 6723 2067 236 4557 58 56
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 12:38 PM 3654 999 4097 1124 1071 6346 39 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 7869 571 1071 2370 155 6328 60 28
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3634 7694 1071 3555 3464 1027 39 68
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:35 PM 1071 6723 7407 195 228 176 41 99
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 178 3461 839 1071 230 228 52 88
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 1071 2370 7127 4557 3464 230 74 64
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 3634 6723 7462 1071 6328 181 32 46
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 571 2064 839 4055 1071 4557 49 69
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 1699 1071 3464 228 7153 6723 55 35
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:03 PM 3654 1071 176 1099 7127 6723 75 58
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 2064 1071 1027 7462 7869 155 48 20
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 7407 3461 230 3634 155 1071 86 49
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 7153 4557 2370 2064 7462 1071 56 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 74 74
Quarterfinal 6 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 77 62
Tiebreaker 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 73 59
Semifinal 1 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 79 74
Semifinal 3 195 176 6328 1071 228 6723 81 76

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 3:15 PM 95 3236 58 1071 181 1073 77 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 7127 177 3467 1922 1071 1768 70 71
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 88 4909 3958 177 1071 7438 64 70
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 1:30 PM 78 7869 1071 173 178 1735 70 74
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 2523 166 1071 4761 4041 7416 83 79
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 47 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1071 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 29
NE District Western NE Event 44
New England District Championship 39

If Team 1071 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/29 - 9:13 AM 1071 3597 9999 4055 5813 3461 35 60
Qualification 7 Sat 6/29 - 10:09 AM 6224 9994 58 1071 4055 4473 33 38
Qualification 11 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 133 131 2523 9993 1071 9997 89 47
Qualification 14 Sat 6/29 - 11:09 AM 4311 9994 1071 9996 6329 9995 30 46
Qualification 22 Sat 6/29 - 12:15 PM 5687 1071 131 6153 3597 9994 65 50
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 12:38 PM 9997 5687 4564 5813 172 1071 84 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:50 PM 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 123 37
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 135 35
Semifinal 1 319 133 1071 4041 131 3461 114 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 1071 4041 131 3461 117 55
Final 1 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 98 72
Final 2 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 103 68