Team Avatar Team 151 - Tough Techs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 151 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: MakeIt Labs/GHO Ventures/BAE Systems/3rd Degree Safety Solutions/Parker Hannifin/Raytheon/Star Machines/Ritz Carlton Boston/The Godfrey Hotel/Corning Foundation&Nashua High School South&Nashua High School North&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 151's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  February 25 to February 26, 1995


National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


UTC New England Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 1058 151 2342 509 131 3609 30 35
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:25 PM 7126 4473 151 4034 7133 885 25 29
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:58 PM 166 151 319 1729 6811 7133 74 27
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 7674 6762 151 319 6933 4473 31 16
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 6324 126 6337 7314 151 6933 61 31
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:07 PM 3623 1735 6762 151 1517 6811 29 33
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 319 1058 7314 138 6324 151 51 31
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:09 PM 1922 151 1247 7126 1307 6762 66 21
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 7:12 PM 138 4925 3323 151 7913 7133 40 28
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 319 1729 1922 151 6690 1735 86 50
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 151 3323 885 1247 4034 1277 43 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 151 501 6324 3451 811 2342 59 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 4958 1757 7674 7314 5962 151 48 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:10 PM 238 319 6172 885 1831 151 92 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 1073 1350 1058 151 1517 811 36 49
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:16 PM 151 7907 1740 6895 1512 238 35 52
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:04 PM 7126 4546 2342 6691 151 1073 23 69
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 7416 151 509 1831 7212 2370 55 47
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:16 PM 151 7133 3451 5962 6933 885 50 55
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 6:43 PM 2370 166 1073 6895 151 7674 77 39
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 6172 501 4034 2370 151 319 56 82
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:33 AM 151 4546 4034 6324 6367 1350 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:07 PM 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 75 49
Quarterfinal 5 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 66 57

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 115 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 151 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 17
NE District UNH Event 24

If Team 151 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 5:39 AM 1519 7407 78 1058 151 319 78 64
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 6:10 AM 1922 1073 3623 2262 3467 151 49 53
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 6:37 AM 172 166 151 2342 6763 88 44 9
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 7:38 AM 151 138 131 4905 1735 238 70 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 78 509 5813 88 151 501 73 49
Quarterfinal 7 78 509 5813 88 151 4905 67 64

Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020