Team 537 - Charger Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Cobra
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Regal Rexnord Corporation/Rockwell Automation/Johnson Controls&Hamilton High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 7 (30%) 15 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 537's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 53
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:10 AM 2846 6044 5232 967 537 3298 26 11
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 10:28 AM 967 3883 2847 537 4182 3926 54 24
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 11:44 AM 2499 3297 537 2129 5720 6132 39 27
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 2491 3042 2470 4239 537 4778 58 26
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:38 PM 537 1259 2129 4593 2502 7578 39 40
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 4:51 PM 4859 7578 537 4703 2511 2499 22 27
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 1714 537 5720 1816 4786 5172 28 75
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 9:35 AM 930 4624 2512 537 1792 3212 32 25
Qualification 72   Sat 3/5 - 10:11 AM 4778 8372 2987 4166 2512 537 32 17
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 9:37 AM 1091 537 8700 1675 706 8531 33 62
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 93 8847 7900 3596 6381 537 30 45
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 8700 2830 2574 537 2194 8847 52 47
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 537 6823 1732 4786 2077 7417 113 64
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:10 PM 8701 1732 1714 1792 537 1306 83 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 2:57 PM 8531 537 93 1714 6421 6823 78 81
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 4:08 PM 537 1739 2506 7900 3197 930 49 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 4:43 PM 1259 2077 537 7915 1739 8802 57 29
Qualification 59   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 2830 1259 8701 537 4786 5096 51 60
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 5148 8802 537 8847 6223 4787 37 28
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 3418 706 8802 6223 6574 537 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 88 49
Quarterfinal 6   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 66 43