Team Avatar Team 4342 - Demon Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: D7 (Demonator 7)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kennett Education Foundation/Kennett Consolidated School District/Forney Family Foundation/Sinton Air Conditioning & Heating Inc./DeLarosa Heating and Air Conditioning/Karen C. Conlin, DDS/To-Jo Mushrooms, Inc./MASCO/High-Tech Auto Body/Kennett Township&Kennett Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4342 attended in 2019.
Team 4342 had a record of 30-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 21 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 5113 7110 834 4342 2180 5420 36 44
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 1791 433 1495 5407 4342 7110 47 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4342 423 4750 204 341 1640 42 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:17 PM 4638 4342 484 3929 1168 1712 54 41
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:53 PM 2180 4638 4454 4342 5404 433 33 60
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:12 PM 272 5407 4575 3151 341 4342 54 54
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 9:47 AM 1811 341 4342 1791 486 423 35 24
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 834 4342 272 2180 1811 3151 75 38
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 11:26 AM 1370 3151 2191 4575 1391 4342 20 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 752 3974 103 709 4342 2234 56 54
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:21 PM 4342 5181 1495 1168 2016 5404 66 78
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 747 2234 103 4342 486 7877 65 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 4637 5407 2180 103 4342 7414 54 75
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 2168 7877 7599 4342 708 433 48 63
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:55 PM 316 4342 225 433 7877 2539 58 73
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 293 2168 4342 7877 321 5407 75 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 2016 1218 4342 321 2180 2095 85 62
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 10:16 AM 3974 5407 1168 5404 4373 4342 55 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 60 77
Quarterfinal 6 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 50 71

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 6:47 PM 1391 1218 4342 2016 3340 6226 88 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 4342 11 3974 5404 2577 2590 69 66
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:27 AM 4342 5992 6226 7587 1495 1403 62 60
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5401 4342 1279 4454 102 6943 60 33
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 102 Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 1676 303 4285 2729 4342 4653 83 73
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 537 4342 1768 3985 201 66 84 67
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:38 AM 3082 7400 5690 4607 4342 111 41 64
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:18 PM 2559 123 4342 7608 5436 747 93 63
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:46 PM 2370 4342 2549 3683 85 5050 85 93
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:50 AM 1481 876 4342 2052 619 123 73 80
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 1796 2096 3314 4342 7048 4930 69 59
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 5113 7110 834 4342 2180 5420 36 44
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:15 PM 1791 433 1495 5407 4342 7110 47 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 4342 423 4750 204 341 1640 42 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:17 PM 4638 4342 484 3929 1168 1712 54 41
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:53 PM 2180 4638 4454 4342 5404 433 33 60
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:12 PM 272 5407 4575 3151 341 4342 54 54
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 9:47 AM 1811 341 4342 1791 486 423 35 24
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 834 4342 272 2180 1811 3151 75 38
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 11:26 AM 1370 3151 2191 4575 1391 4342 20 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 752 3974 103 709 4342 2234 56 54
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:21 PM 4342 5181 1495 1168 2016 5404 66 78
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 747 2234 103 4342 486 7877 65 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 4637 5407 2180 103 4342 7414 54 75
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 2168 7877 7599 4342 708 433 48 63
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:55 PM 316 4342 225 433 7877 2539 58 73
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 293 2168 4342 7877 321 5407 75 51
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 2016 1218 4342 321 2180 2095 85 62
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 10:16 AM 3974 5407 1168 5404 4373 4342 55 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 60 77
Quarterfinal 6 4342 3974 2180 2016 1218 486 50 71

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 1:43 PM 365 103 4342 102 1807 3637 76 77
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 6:47 PM 1391 1218 4342 2016 3340 6226 88 65
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 4342 11 3974 5404 2577 2590 69 66
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:27 AM 4342 5992 6226 7587 1495 1403 62 60
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 5401 4342 1279 4454 102 6943 60 33
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 102 Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 1676 303 4285 2729 4342 4653 83 73
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 537 4342 1768 3985 201 66 84 67
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:38 AM 3082 7400 5690 4607 4342 111 41 64
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:18 PM 2559 123 4342 7608 5436 747 93 63
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:46 PM 2370 4342 2549 3683 85 5050 85 93
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:50 AM 1481 876 4342 2052 619 123 73 80
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 1796 2096 3314 4342 7048 4930 69 59
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 23 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4342 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 71
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 34
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 51

If Team 4342 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---