Team 5996 - R.U.R. (2016)



2016 Sponsors: PORG - gymnazium a zakladni skola, o.p.s.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 7 (39%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 24 14 (58%) 9 (38%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 3630 3751 5434 3184 4229 5996 112 52
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3081 3278 5996 2823 4511 2502 70 50
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 2498 2529 5996 3058 3745 2879 74 48
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:59 PM 2545 5340 3100 5637 5996 3292 80 50
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2232 3765 2501 2846 4664 5996 72 82
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2825 2518 2846 2509 2513 5996 85 67
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:16 PM 525 5996 4198 2470 3197 2515 119 68
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:52 AM 3839 5996 3454 4506 4549 2052 57 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 145 103
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 123 112
Semifinal 2 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 110 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 55 110
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:41 AM 70 1538 5996 422 6153 3604 114 87
Qualification 24 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:28 AM 5996 3397 1218 971 172 1736 85 194
Qualification 30 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:09 PM 3260 2471 5847 5996 4060 597 67 87
Qualification 41 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:26 PM 4241 231 1769 5996 123 1425 94 99
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:22 AM 5996 4377 670 364 5839 294 93 142
Qualification 75 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 5618 2438 1559 5996 1678 4547 101 142
Qualification 84 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:33 PM 2733 2046 5996 6070 5910 5801 100 81
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:55 PM 686 5232 5996 1796 193 5098 105 105
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:50 PM 4085 4587 5431 1559 5996 2405 135 69
Qualification 119 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:44 PM 869 3414 812 3646 4334 5996 95 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016