Team 4256 - Cyborg Cats (2016)


2016 Robot: Stacker

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Henry A. Jubel Memorial Foundation / The Material Works, Ltd. / Ball Aerospace / Siemens / HTE Technologies / French Gerleman / Montgomery Bank / Mynah Technologies / Straight Shooter Equipment Company / Midalloy Group / IT Automation / Arco Construction / Swoosh Technologies / Monsanto & Westminster Christian Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4256 attended in 2016.
Team 4256 had a record of 24-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 3)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 1094 4232 4356 4256 6034 5492 65 27
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:18 AM 5147 4356 4256 5060 5476 2408 59 50
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:31 AM 6157 4404 4256 4931 2838 5326 61 90
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 3284 1444 2707 2081 2838 4256 62 60
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 5479 5147 2451 4256 4331 1985 77 69
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4246 4256 5583 4329 4154 4500 102 75
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2451 4256 3792 4600 5836 6034 89 40
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:15 AM 1706 1658 4246 2978 5479 4256 70 67
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1288 4256 3397 5484 5758 931 74 42
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:30 PM 5176 1208 4256 3330 2783 6034 63 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 137 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 89 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 140 99

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4521 144 4256 6084 3201 2051 39 40
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 3504 3010 120 4256 1708 6185 113 73
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:15 PM 5484 4256 451 1249 128 1708 105 66
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 4115 337 3260 2051 3266 4256 95 67
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:29 PM 2016 4085 2399 4256 868 3504 90 124
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 4256 4085 6181 144 5809 3821 79 62
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4256 5413 5749 3492 451 3138 97 78
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 5667 451 3484 4256 1939 2040 87 114
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 2016 1014 4256 3000 4028 6185 123 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 868 245 4256 3138 1038 1985 165 132
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 868 245 4256 3138 1038 1985 169 104
Semifinal 2 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 129 112
Semifinal 4 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 173 121
Final 1 (C) 4145 4028 3324 868 245 4256 155 123
Final 2 (C) 4145 4028 3324 868 245 4256 117 160
Tiebreaker (C) 4145 4028 3324 868 245 4256 130 177

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 231 4587 4256 1218 2733 3414 129 71
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:17 AM 5847 4256 1678 5166 148 5431 114 137
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:41 AM 3646 4256 4085 686 1684 294 106 125
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:12 PM 5098 1736 2046 4256 303 2438 116 109
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 2405 3260 303 4256 3604 5618 86 123
Qualification 64 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 4256 6153 2733 670 5805 1796 90 88
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:43 AM 364 123 1730 1712 1323 4256 136 100
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 5254 4256 4547 4967 5899 597 131 81
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:45 PM 4377 5232 3324 3019 971 4256 100 126
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 1011 1712 5546 4256 1538 5839 93 107
Playoff Matches

Team 4256's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Queen City Regional
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 1094 4232 4356 4256 6034 5492 65 27
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:18 AM 5147 4356 4256 5060 5476 2408 59 50
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:31 AM 6157 4404 4256 4931 2838 5326 61 90
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 3284 1444 2707 2081 2838 4256 62 60
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 5479 5147 2451 4256 4331 1985 77 69
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4246 4256 5583 4329 4154 4500 102 75
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2451 4256 3792 4600 5836 6034 89 40
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:15 AM 1706 1658 4246 2978 5479 4256 70 67
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1288 4256 3397 5484 5758 931 74 42
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:30 PM 5176 1208 4256 3330 2783 6034 63 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 137 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 89 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 140 99

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:05 AM 2603 48 2051 3000 4920 4256 78 32
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:53 AM 4521 144 4256 6084 3201 2051 39 40
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 3504 3010 120 4256 1708 6185 113 73
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:15 PM 5484 4256 451 1249 128 1708 105 66
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:11 PM 4115 337 3260 2051 3266 4256 95 67
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:29 PM 2016 4085 2399 4256 868 3504 90 124
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 4256 4085 6181 144 5809 3821 79 62
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4256 5413 5749 3492 451 3138 97 78
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 5667 451 3484 4256 1939 2040 87 114
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:42 AM 2016 1014 4256 3000 4028 6185 123 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 868 245 4256 3138 1038 1985 165 132
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 868 245 4256 3138 1038 1985 169 104
Semifinal 2 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 129 112
Semifinal 4 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 173 121
Final 1 (C) 4145 4028 3324 868 245 4256 155 123
Final 2 (C) 4145 4028 3324 868 245 4256 117 160
Tiebreaker (C) 4145 4028 3324 868 245 4256 130 177

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 231 4587 4256 1218 2733 3414 129 71
Qualification 14 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:17 AM 5847 4256 1678 5166 148 5431 114 137
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:41 AM 3646 4256 4085 686 1684 294 106 125
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:12 PM 5098 1736 2046 4256 303 2438 116 109
Qualification 52 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 2405 3260 303 4256 3604 5618 86 123
Qualification 64 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 4256 6153 2733 670 5805 1796 90 88
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:43 AM 364 123 1730 1712 1323 4256 136 100
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 5254 4256 4547 4967 5899 597 131 81
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:45 PM 4377 5232 3324 3019 971 4256 100 126
Qualification 117 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 1011 1712 5546 4256 1538 5839 93 107
Playoff Matches