Team 4085 - Technical Difficulties (2016)


2016 Robot: Overload

2016 Sponsors: TS Tech NA / TS Tech USA / AEP / Abbott Labs / Buckeye Power Supply / The Limited Foundation / Lindsay Honda and Lindsay Acura / Byers Auto / Dynalab EMS Inc. & Reynoldsburg High School Estem


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4085 attended in 2016.
Team 4085 had a record of 18-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 4085 2641 1014 706 4028 2603 70 65
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:06 AM 63 4521 5146 4085 120 5667 64 100
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4085 2010 706 639 5947 6027 100 91
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:01 PM 2172 2252 4085 2399 3324 5413 92 109
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:24 PM 4085 695 5973 2252 1590 4611 80 110
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:11 PM 1259 5077 870 4085 303 1676 92 85
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 5740 4780 4121 4085 4284 1248 79 49
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:36 AM 1317 451 4145 870 3314 4085 91 99
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:11 AM 3173 4121 4085 3356 4039 3591 79 87
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:14 AM 4145 3010 3814 4085 5413 3260 72 120
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 3266 4284 554 63 4085 5667 50 101
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 3000 5413 5492 128 4085 1038 96 73
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 4085 3777 5492 2399 3266 6181 94 74
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:01 PM 1939 6185 451 1308 4521 4085 73 78
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:29 PM 2016 4085 2399 4256 868 3504 90 124
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 4256 4085 6181 144 5809 3821 79 62
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3504 4085 2408 1308 4115 4028 88 110
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 2051 3138 1014 4085 120 3266 94 105
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 3484 48 6084 3814 4085 451 100 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 154 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 126 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 151 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 20 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:57 AM 1323 4060 4085 812 4967 2046 127 116
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:41 AM 3646 4256 4085 686 1684 294 106 125
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 3019 346 4085 670 3260 869 125 102
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:42 AM 1732 4216 231 2013 5811 4085 97 114
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:34 AM 3397 364 2471 4085 5910 4241 95 114
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 4334 5546 971 3880 193 4085 185 102
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:50 PM 4085 4587 5431 1559 5996 2405 135 69
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:08 PM 4085 4377 597 2733 70 1678 88 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4334 294 2013 303 4085 4587 187 162

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:26 AM 4085 2641 1014 706 4028 2603 70 65
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:06 AM 63 4521 5146 4085 120 5667 64 100
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4085 2010 706 639 5947 6027 100 91
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:01 PM 2172 2252 4085 2399 3324 5413 92 109
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:24 PM 4085 695 5973 2252 1590 4611 80 110
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:11 PM 1259 5077 870 4085 303 1676 92 85
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 5740 4780 4121 4085 4284 1248 79 49
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:36 AM 1317 451 4145 870 3314 4085 91 99
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:11 AM 3173 4121 4085 3356 4039 3591 79 87
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:14 AM 4145 3010 3814 4085 5413 3260 72 120
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 3266 4284 554 63 4085 5667 50 101
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 3000 5413 5492 128 4085 1038 96 73
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:21 PM 4085 3777 5492 2399 3266 6181 94 74
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:01 PM 1939 6185 451 1308 4521 4085 73 78
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:29 PM 2016 4085 2399 4256 868 3504 90 124
Qualification 64 (D) Fri 4/1 - 6:33 PM 4256 4085 6181 144 5809 3821 79 62
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3504 4085 2408 1308 4115 4028 88 110
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 2051 3138 1014 4085 120 3266 94 105
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:15 AM 3484 48 6084 3814 4085 451 100 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 154 107
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 126 135
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4145 4028 3324 120 3260 4085 151 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 20 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:57 AM 1323 4060 4085 812 4967 2046 127 116
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:41 AM 3646 4256 4085 686 1684 294 106 125
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 3019 346 4085 670 3260 869 125 102
Qualification 60 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:42 AM 1732 4216 231 2013 5811 4085 97 114
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:34 AM 3397 364 2471 4085 5910 4241 95 114
Qualification 76 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:37 AM 4334 5546 971 3880 193 4085 185 102
Qualification 100 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:27 PM 5811 2438 3646 4085 1769 1011 102 112
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:50 PM 4085 4587 5431 1559 5996 2405 135 69
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:08 PM 4085 4377 597 2733 70 1678 88 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4334 294 2013 303 4085 4587 187 162