Team 4085 - Technical Difficulties (2016)




2016 Sponsors: TS Tech NA / TS Tech USA / AEP / Abbott Labs / Buckeye Power Supply / The Limited Foundation / Lindsay Honda and Lindsay Acura / Byers Auto / Dynalab EMS Inc. & Reynoldsburg High School Estem


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4085's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4085 attended in 2016.
Team 4085 had a record of 18-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:59A
4085 2641 1014 -70-
706 4028 2603 65
Qualification 14 (A)
10:34A
63 4521 5146 64
4085 120 5667 -100-
Qualification 25 (B)
1:17P
4085 2010 706 -100-
639 5947 6027 91
Qualification 37 (D)
2:44P
2172 2252 4085 -92-
2399 3324 5413 109
Qualification 49 (A)
4:11P
4085 695 5973 -80-
2252 1590 4611 110
Qualification 55 (B)
4:56P
1259 5077 870 92
4085 303 1676 -85-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:14A
5740 4780 4121 79
4085 4284 1248 -49-
Qualification 77 (D)
10:41A
1317 451 4145 91
870 3314 4085 -99-
Qualification 82 (A)
11:19A
3173 4121 4085 -79-
3356 4039 3591 87
Playoff Matches
Team 4085 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
4145 3010 3814 72
4085 5413 3260 -120-
Qualification 16 (B)
10:51A
3266 4284 554 50
63 4085 5667 -101-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:04P
3000 5413 5492 96
128 4085 1038 -73-
Qualification 31 (D)
1:39P
4085 3777 5492 -94-
2399 3266 6181 74
Qualification 44 (A)
3:16P
1939 6185 451 73
1308 4521 4085 -78-
Qualification 56 (C)
4:43P
2016 4085 2399 -90-
4256 868 3504 124
Qualification 64 (D)
5:42P
4256 4085 6181 -79-
144 5809 3821 62
Qualification 75 (A)
9:59A
3504 4085 2408 -88-
1308 4115 4028 110
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 3266 -105-
Qualification 85 (B)
11:12A
3484 48 6084 100
3814 4085 451 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4145 4028 3324 154
120 3260 4085 -107-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4145 4028 3324 126
120 3260 4085 -135-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4145 4028 3324 151
120 3260 4085 -135-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:44A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 -82-
Qualification 20 (B)
10:46A
1323 4060 4085 -127-
812 4967 2046 116
Qualification 26 (C)
11:31A
3646 4256 4085 -106-
686 1684 294 125
Qualification 46 (D)
3:57P
3019 346 4085 -125-
670 3260 869 102
Qualification 60 (A)
8:38A
1732 4216 231 97
2013 5811 4085 -114-
Qualification 67 (B)
9:27A
3397 364 2471 95
4085 5910 4241 -114-
Qualification 76 (C)
10:33A
4334 5546 971 185
3880 193 4085 -102-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5811 2438 3646 102
4085 1769 1011 -112-
Qualification 112 (B)
4:53P
4085 4587 5431 -135-
1559 5996 2405 69
Qualification 122 (C)
6:06P
4085 4377 597 -88-
2733 70 1678 167
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4334 294 2013 187
303 4085 4587 -162-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (D)
9:59A
4085 2641 1014 -70-
706 4028 2603 65
Qualification 14 (A)
10:34A
63 4521 5146 64
4085 120 5667 -100-
Qualification 25 (B)
1:17P
4085 2010 706 -100-
639 5947 6027 91
Qualification 37 (D)
2:44P
2172 2252 4085 -92-
2399 3324 5413 109
Qualification 49 (A)
4:11P
4085 695 5973 -80-
2252 1590 4611 110
Qualification 55 (B)
4:56P
1259 5077 870 92
4085 303 1676 -85-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:14A
5740 4780 4121 79
4085 4284 1248 -49-
Qualification 77 (D)
10:41A
1317 451 4145 91
870 3314 4085 -99-
Qualification 82 (A)
11:19A
3173 4121 4085 -79-
3356 4039 3591 87
Playoff Matches
Team 4085 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:07A
4145 3010 3814 72
4085 5413 3260 -120-
Qualification 16 (B)
10:51A
3266 4284 554 50
63 4085 5667 -101-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:04P
3000 5413 5492 96
128 4085 1038 -73-
Qualification 31 (D)
1:39P
4085 3777 5492 -94-
2399 3266 6181 74
Qualification 44 (A)
3:16P
1939 6185 451 73
1308 4521 4085 -78-
Qualification 56 (C)
4:43P
2016 4085 2399 -90-
4256 868 3504 124
Qualification 64 (D)
5:42P
4256 4085 6181 -79-
144 5809 3821 62
Qualification 75 (A)
9:59A
3504 4085 2408 -88-
1308 4115 4028 110
Qualification 80 (A)
10:37A
2051 3138 1014 94
4085 120 3266 -105-
Qualification 85 (B)
11:12A
3484 48 6084 100
3814 4085 451 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4145 4028 3324 154
120 3260 4085 -107-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4145 4028 3324 126
120 3260 4085 -135-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
4145 4028 3324 151
120 3260 4085 -135-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:44A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 -82-
Qualification 20 (B)
10:46A
1323 4060 4085 -127-
812 4967 2046 116
Qualification 26 (C)
11:31A
3646 4256 4085 -106-
686 1684 294 125
Qualification 46 (D)
3:57P
3019 346 4085 -125-
670 3260 869 102
Qualification 60 (A)
8:38A
1732 4216 231 97
2013 5811 4085 -114-
Qualification 67 (B)
9:27A
3397 364 2471 95
4085 5910 4241 -114-
Qualification 76 (C)
10:33A
4334 5546 971 185
3880 193 4085 -102-
Qualification 100 (A)
3:26P
5811 2438 3646 102
4085 1769 1011 -112-
Qualification 112 (B)
4:53P
4085 4587 5431 -135-
1559 5996 2405 69
Qualification 122 (C)
6:06P
4085 4377 597 -88-
2733 70 1678 167
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4334 294 2013 187
303 4085 4587 -162-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.