Team 2408 - Shrapnel Sergeants (2016)


2016 Robot: Cyclone

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Monsanto / POWER Engineers / Schaefer Auto Body / American Association for Blacks in Energy & Hazelwood West High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 4 (20%) 16 (80%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 5 (22%) 18 (78%) 0 (0%)

Team 2408's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:26 AM 2408 1658 6157 2783 2707 1329 25 30
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:18 AM 5147 4356 4256 5060 5476 2408 59 50
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 5479 5060 5484 4931 2408 4232 26 66
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 3330 5583 1444 5492 2408 4600 62 45
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4331 4187 2408 4330 1706 1675 27 91
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 4500 5176 2408 5326 4356 5758 70 72
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 4404 5479 2408 2081 1288 1208 75 80
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:22 AM 5476 1094 2978 5758 2408 1208 77 61
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 4329 1985 4232 4356 3397 2408 72 87
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:16 PM 1178 2838 2451 4246 3792 2408 93 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 112 106
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 92 102
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 95 104

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 56
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 337 2408 6185 5484 279 554 47 54
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 2399 337 1014 1038 2408 1308 103 64
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 3821 2408 4115 4920 63 3484 14 77
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 2408 4213 3000 5809 6084 5413 79 64
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 120 2408 5667 1249 144 3814 92 48
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:54 PM 3260 4284 3138 451 128 2408 106 76
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 4145 3201 5492 2408 3814 2040 108 67
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:16 AM 48 3777 1985 3010 2051 2408 92 77
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:05 AM 3504 4085 2408 1308 4115 4028 88 110
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 1939 3266 2603 2408 868 3492 76 66
Playoff Matches