Team 63 - McDowell Robotics Team 63 (2016)


2016 Robot: McDowell

2016 Sponsors: Millcreek Township School District/GE Volunteers & Mcdowell Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 63's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 1676 4521 4145 379 63 337 57 86
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:06 AM 63 4521 5146 4085 120 5667 64 100
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:40 PM 5413 695 63 6032 4284 4028 65 78
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:15 PM 63 303 3171 1317 2632 5973 86 59
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:52 PM 3314 533 2641 63 217 3356 50 89
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:36 AM 870 63 706 1590 3171 5418 94 70
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:23 AM 63 3324 2632 5077 4780 6027 30 51
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4611 156 5146 63 639 4145 70 54
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:56 AM 4028 63 1708 3138 2040 4521 105 73
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 3266 4284 554 63 4085 5667 50 101
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 3821 2408 4115 4920 63 3484 14 77
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:36 PM 5811 5667 3000 3201 3010 63 95 93
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 6181 63 1985 3324 4145 1014 100 119
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:38 PM 6185 279 1249 3814 63 3777 50 87
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:47 PM 120 245 128 48 63 337 102 115
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 2016 63 3821 1038 1939 5492 110 113
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 63 4145 6084 5484 3010 2399 86 110
Qualification 91 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:04 PM 4920 1985 3260 279 63 1308 104 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 111 124
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 150 123
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 63 1014 5492 4213 2399 337 151 103
Semifinal 2 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 129 112
Semifinal 4 (B) 868 245 4256 63 1014 5492 173 121