Team 5891 - UASGC Robosquad (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Urban Assembly School for Global Commerce

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 5891's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:13 AM 3017 2601 5891 3053 1884 4383 43 0
Qualification 20 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:24 PM 5016 1396 640 2265 578 5891 59 77
Qualification 33 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 PM 5993 335 333 5891 2579 1660 55 54
Qualification 38 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:49 PM 5599 1880 5515 5781 4528 5891 42 65
Qualification 47 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:06 PM 2895 5202 5891 5123 334 743 55 52
Qualification 66 (B) Sun 3/13 - 9:30 AM 694 5955 375 5891 3646 4481 89 53
Qualification 73 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:24 AM 743 5891 6014 4571 1230 2265 39 52
Qualification 88 (D) Sun 3/13 - 12:20 PM 5891 5814 5030 1726 4122 3760 78 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5891 369 334 333 5781 335 133 62
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5891 369 334 333 5781 335 109 67
Semifinal 2 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 111 128
Semifinal 4 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 110 114

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:06 AM 5333 120 5891 4405 3049 1262 85 77
Qualification 16 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 5822 5980 1529 573 1114 5891 88 105
Qualification 32 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:16 PM 1481 5870 330 5460 5891 133 108 122
Qualification 43 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:35 PM 4253 5924 3600 5326 1305 5891 109 112
Qualification 51 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:36 PM 5891 2846 3357 3478 57 360 123 151
Qualification 75 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 5891 5518 359 834 5326 5048 109 94
Qualification 87 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:50 PM 503 4607 5830 1648 3452 5891 105 101
Qualification 96 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 4301 3562 1775 5891 3536 141 93 96
Qualification 109 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 5891 1746 1902 133 4536 1723 75 120
Qualification 124 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 4451 85 2648 3490 5891 190 135 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016