Team 333 - MEGALODONS (2016)


2016 Robot: Jester

2016 Sponsors: Bloomberg / Pershing Square Foundation / LeNoble Lumber / T's ME Shirt Screening & John Dewey High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 18 (60%) 11 (37%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 38 20 (53%) 17 (45%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5202 1155 333 1230 2344 4122 37 28
Qualification 14 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:12 PM 1726 5515 5123 395 333 1600 34 100
Qualification 33 (C) Sat 3/12 - 3:56 PM 5993 335 333 5891 2579 1660 55 54
Qualification 42 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:21 PM 375 4571 1396 333 5814 806 67 40
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:14 PM 1884 333 4640 1797 3646 5946 65 32
Qualification 58 (B) Sun 3/13 - 8:29 AM 3419 1546 333 5599 5298 3017 79 41
Qualification 68 (C) Sun 3/13 - 9:44 AM 4528 578 4012 1797 333 3004 79 77
Qualification 81 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:30 AM 1382 5016 694 2601 333 6195 103 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 5891 369 334 333 5781 335 133 62
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 5891 369 334 333 5781 335 109 67

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 663 4093 333 5585 145 1450 60 64
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:13 AM 5964 229 358 3003 333 5149 64 52
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:05 AM 2791 5881 527 48 3624 333 91 85
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:56 AM 1551 4203 250 333 20 1493 30 81
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 229 333 5881 1665 359 3990 99 115
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:17 PM 5585 20 4856 333 4930 3990 66 112
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:04 PM 4481 145 1493 527 371 333 66 90
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 5254 333 4481 5149 5240 2791 101 77
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:13 PM 5236 3990 229 333 1450 250 101 82
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:11 AM 5240 5585 333 5881 5879 48 94 68
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:06 AM 1551 333 5879 4508 3624 3003 57 80
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 333 3044 5964 4481 5943 527 97 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 2791 5236 3624 333 250 145 147 121
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 2791 5236 3624 333 250 145 106 151
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 2791 5236 3624 333 250 145 165 89

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 4403 6193 538 3539 1339 333 71 127
Qualification 18 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:43 AM 5872 6175 4945 333 2987 1065 72 125
Qualification 36 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:50 PM 333 4450 341 2383 4525 245 127 101
Qualification 46 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:10 PM 333 4009 494 987 365 4013 140 140
Qualification 54 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 333 2283 4063 5827 2341 1197 99 80
Qualification 66 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:24 AM 5243 3786 2468 4330 333 195 94 127
Qualification 85 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:36 AM 2907 4625 4384 4740 333 279 91 102
Qualification 100 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:28 PM 5034 2642 333 558 5930 4290 87 129
Qualification 109 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:49 PM 4159 4499 88 1153 333 2907 115 116
Qualification 118 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:52 PM 3926 333 2502 623 175 2638 107 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 341 3683 2383 1023 333 5448 188 190
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 341 3683 2383 1023 333 5448 185 145
Tiebreaker 3 (D) 341 3683 2383 1023 333 5448 191 105