Team 1091 - Oriole Assault (2017)


2017 Robot: Jenny IV
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Wonderbox Technologies/GE Volunteers/Lutz Family Foundation/Mantz Automation/Kettle Moraine Lion's Club/Broan-Nutone&Hartford High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 1091's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 9:27 AM 3418 6381 706 4531 4198 1091 285 260
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 11:18 AM 2062 6643 1091 6670 2472 3381 188 145
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:06 PM 1675 6381 1091 1985 3081 3102 305 185
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 1:51 PM 4531 4804 1306 1091 1792 4296 190 310
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 2:43 PM 1792 1714 4786 5855 1091 5552 250 200
Qualification 54 Fri 3/24 - 4:41 PM 4198 3692 5096 2220 1091 1306 255 281
Qualification 59 Fri 3/24 - 5:13 PM 2531 4786 1091 3596 3197 5976 255 306
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 3197 1091 3130 5148 930 4549 209 213
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1091 2830 2472 3130 4247 5586 380 205
Qualification 84 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 2077 537 269 1716 3692 1091 227 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:31 PM 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 445 238
Quarterfinal 5 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 473 286
Semifinal 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 255 271
Semifinal 3 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 310 262
Tiebreaker 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 309 317

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/14 - 9:23 AM 4762 3695 5826 5442 1091 4624 195 285
Qualification 15 Fri 4/14 - 11:00 AM 967 4959 1091 3418 2194 5003 261 286
Qualification 23 Fri 4/14 - 1:02 PM 6624 5442 4655 4657 1091 5339 264 170
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 1:45 PM 3750 5586 4657 3100 2451 1091 185 334
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:37 AM 1091 1739 2062 6166 5003 5339 325 145
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 4:30 PM 6732 1091 2977 3276 5148 2530 255 285
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 5:07 PM 167 1306 5098 5903 5019 1091 149 255
Qualification 62 Sat 4/15 - 8:59 AM 1091 5914 1306 4624 4531 2451 305 329
Qualification 70 Sat 4/15 - 9:55 AM 4655 6419 1091 4021 269 2826 255 205
Qualification 77 Sat 4/15 - 10:50 AM 1625 5826 1091 4247 6420 930 270 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1739 6420 930 2194 3276 1091 248 307
Quarterfinal 6 1739 6420 930 2194 3276 1091 323 334
Semifinal 1 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 517 450
Semifinal 3 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 533 258

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021