Team 1306 - BadgerBOTS (2017)


2017 Robot: Gemini
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Isthmus Engineering & Manufacturing/Endres Manufacturing/Plastic Ingenuity/Sandra Young/Genesis Hair and Day Spa/Clack/Amtelco/EVCO/Findorff/Glass Nickel Pizza/Roche-Nimblegen/Tormach & BadgerBOTS Robotics Corporation


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1306 attended in 2017.
Team 1306 had a record of 17-15-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 1306's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Grace Fanson)
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches