Team 2077 - Laser Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Eclipse
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Waukesha County Technical College/FAS/CBRE-Environmental Systems Inc./Sharp Packaging Systems Inc./Carbide Grinding/Buchanan Family/Findorff/Milwaukee Tool/Meyers Electric/Delzer&Kettle Moraine High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 15 (50%) 14 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 7 (117%) 0
Total 36 18 (50%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:07 AM 2077 5855 4549 2062 6421 2506 180 225
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 10:58 AM 4247 2220 4296 3130 2077 4804 153 221
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 11:44 AM 1306 3418 4549 2077 6223 4786 205 165
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:22 PM 1732 93 2077 5976 1781 2830 325 193
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 3:08 PM 1675 2531 706 2077 2358 1306 305 255
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 5148 3102 2358 2077 3418 2194 260 255
Qualification 62 Fri 3/24 - 5:38 PM 4198 4804 2472 5552 2077 1259 245 162
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 8:56 AM 2077 4296 6670 537 4786 6381 165 275
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 9:38 AM 6670 4531 1985 3692 2077 3596 195 215
Qualification 84 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 2077 537 269 1716 3692 1091 227 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 308 305
Quarterfinal 8 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 255 256
Tiebreaker 4 2077 3418 1259 4198 1714 4296 278 280

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/14 - 10:00 AM 269 4655 2077 1986 967 167 313 227
Qualification 16 Fri 4/14 - 11:10 AM 2077 4531 2830 2530 48 6419 330 298
Qualification 21 Fri 4/14 - 11:56 AM 1306 5003 2826 3750 2077 5826 172 236
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:24 AM 5442 3276 1625 2077 171 5903 285 285
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 3:06 PM 171 5914 2194 3695 4657 2077 311 255
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 3:49 PM 2077 4762 5586 1739 6574 3090 255 231
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 5:01 PM 3090 2077 4624 5339 2977 2830 230 200
Qualification 68 Sat 4/15 - 9:38 AM 4247 6166 6624 967 2077 2506 285 305
Qualification 74 Sat 4/15 - 10:27 AM 3418 5148 4624 3381 2194 2077 255 352
Qualification 80 Sat 4/15 - 11:11 AM 4959 5098 3695 2077 6624 6419 315 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1625 2830 2451 967 2077 269 367 255
Quarterfinal 7 1625 2830 2451 967 2077 269 359 165

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:24 AM 2077 1598 1720 3875 1241 2500 305 298
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:33 AM 329 2077 4207 3260 449 2781 255 261
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:25 PM 1807 2056 2169 230 1086 2077 354 209
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:33 PM 6753 2077 1675 2791 5205 6424 345 346
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:05 AM 5155 5885 4750 5553 71 2077 352 308
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:25 AM 3098 2534 2410 935 2077 6009 325 341
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:59 PM 4500 5801 4917 2077 1625 3293 349 311
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 2:58 PM 2077 354 747 3929 226 6758 334 297
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:55 PM 1086 6613 5222 2077 4143 2534 238 345
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:30 PM 1511 2609 2077 4522 2252 747 305 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4143 4500 2077 226 5155 449 453 475

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019