Team Avatar Team 1091 - Oriole Assault (2019)


2019 Robot: King Lenny the 1st
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Contact Metals/GE Healthcare Volunteers/Helgesen/Broan/Lutz Family Foundation/The Hartford Area Foundation, Inc/Kettle Moraine Lion's Club/Quad Graphics/Mantz Automation/Hartford Community Service Inc&Hartford High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 15 (50%) 14 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0
Total 39 21 (54%) 17 (44%) 1 (3%)

Team 1091's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 5148 1675 6643 6223 1091 930 36 69
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 2062 233 1091 6670 6807 2830 61 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 6643 1091 2202 5837 7915 4804 27 43
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:02 PM 269 5096 7619 2704 1091 706 14 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2040 1306 1091 1038 7900 3692 59 28
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 7432 2194 7103 1091 537 269 53 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:39 AM 2451 3197 4786 1091 6670 3418 76 42
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 1710 1732 2506 1091 1792 1716 71 57
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 2194 279 1091 6574 1792 7498 62 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 2081 3723 3928 7021 111 1091 44 95
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 111 6359 5976 6412 1091 5442 57 33
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 1091 2481 5976 6421 2826 7432 86 59
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 1091 4655 3352 6317 2531 3692 67 33
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 2:38 PM 93 1625 6381 1091 4786 6166 53 35
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 3:46 PM 967 269 5976 1091 7596 2667 75 34
Qualification 58   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6630 5003 1091 5903 6420 2338 47 76
Qualification 71   Sat 4/6 - 9:48 AM 6166 7629 4818 5019 1091 4021 32 56
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 10:26 AM 1306 1091 967 5339 2481 5019 75 75
Qualification 88   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1625 1091 5339 167 4239 7048 55 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 83 92
Quarterfinal 6   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 63 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:33 AM 2075 1091 3641 862 1718 4541 82 64
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:02 PM 4970 1091 5724 176 4525 3550 58 68
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:42 PM 7645 1787 133 2883 4946 1091 109 85
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 6016 3075 2869 1091 2062 1885 36 52
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:06 AM 2619 4096 1091 4003 7530 7523 77 68
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:38 AM 1091 453 1418 7491 172 2638 60 75
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 1:54 PM 1091 7797 7523 319 6024 340 44 97
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:51 PM 3990 1729 3414 1091 223 172 67 75
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches