Team Avatar Team 1091 - Oriole Assault (2019)

Hartford High


From: Hartford, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: http://www.team1091.com

2019 Robot: Jenny V
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Lutz Family Foundation/GE Healthcare Volunteers/Kettle Moraine Lion's Club/The Hartford Area Foundation, Inc/HED, Inc./Hedge Plus/Quad Graphics/Electro-Pro Inc/Mantz Automation/Hartford Community Service Inc/MJ's Meat Market&Hartford High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1091's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1091 attended in 2019.
Team 1091 had a record of 17-11-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:56A
5148 1675 6643 36
6223 - 1091 - 930 -69-
Qualification 17
11:02A
2062 233 - 1091 - -61-
6670 6807 2830 40
Qualification 27
1:07P
3596 1259 - 1091 - -67-
7417 2202 2062 60
Qualification 34
1:56P
6643 - 1091 - 2202 -27-
5837 7915 4804 43
Qualification 44
3:06P
269 5096 7619 14
2704 - 1091 - 706 -40-
Qualification 51
3:55P
2040 1306 - 1091 - -59-
1038 7900 3692 28
Qualification 63
5:19P
7432 2194 7103 53
- 1091 - 537 269 -56-
Qualification 72
9:42A
2451 3197 4786 76
- 1091 - 6670 3418 -42-
Qualification 79
10:31A
1710 1732 2506 71
- 1091 - 1792 1716 -57-
Qualification 90
11:48A
2194 279 - 1091 - -62-
6574 1792 7498 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1259 6574 - 1091 - -79-
537 1306 1675 57
Quarterfinal 7
1259 6574 - 1091 - -76-
537 1306 1675 70
Semifinal 2
1259 6574 - 1091 - -92-
2194 2451 5148 80
Semifinal 4
1259 6574 - 1091 - -86-
2194 2451 5148 76
Final 1
7498 3197 2077 87
1259 6574 - 1091 - -80-
Final 2
7498 3197 2077 77
1259 6574 - 1091 - -82-
Final 3
7498 3197 2077 59
1259 6574 - 1091 - -73-


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:56A
2081 3723 3928 44
7021 111 - 1091 - -95-
Qualification 17
11:06A
111 6359 5976 57
6412 - 1091 - 5442 -33-
Qualification 26
1:00P
- 1091 - 2481 5976 -86-
6421 2826 7432 59
Qualification 33
1:49P
- 1091 - 4655 3352 -67-
6317 2531 3692 33
Qualification 40
2:38P
93 1625 6381 53
- 1091 - 4786 6166 -35-
Qualification 49
3:46P
967 269 5976 75
- 1091 - 7596 2667 -34-
Qualification 58
4:49P
6630 5003 - 1091 - -47-
5903 6420 2338 76
Qualification 71
9:48A
6166 7629 4818 32
5019 - 1091 - 4021 -56-
Qualification 76
10:26A
1306 - 1091 - 967 -75-
5339 2481 5019 75
Qualification 88
11:50A
1625 - 1091 - 5339 -55-
167 4239 7048 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
967 5442 - 1091 - -83-
7021 167 3061 92
Quarterfinal 6
967 5442 - 1091 - -63-
7021 167 3061 80


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 1091's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Team 1091 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 29 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 8
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 17
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 27
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 34
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 44
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 51
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 63
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 72
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 79
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 90
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 3
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 7
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 14
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 16
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 19
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 20
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 21
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 8
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 17
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 26
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 33
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 40
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 49
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 58
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 71
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 76
Seven Rivers Regional
Qualification Match 88
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 2
Seven Rivers Regional
Playoff Match 6

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:56A
5148 1675 6643 36
6223 - 1091 - 930 -69-
Qualification 17
11:02A
2062 233 - 1091 - -61-
6670 6807 2830 40
Qualification 27
1:07P
3596 1259 - 1091 - -67-
7417 2202 2062 60
Qualification 34
1:56P
6643 - 1091 - 2202 -27-
5837 7915 4804 43
Qualification 44
3:06P
269 5096 7619 14
2704 - 1091 - 706 -40-
Qualification 51
3:55P
2040 1306 - 1091 - -59-
1038 7900 3692 28
Qualification 63
5:19P
7432 2194 7103 53
- 1091 - 537 269 -56-
Qualification 72
9:42A
2451 3197 4786 76
- 1091 - 6670 3418 -42-
Qualification 79
10:31A
1710 1732 2506 71
- 1091 - 1792 1716 -57-
Qualification 90
11:48A
2194 279 - 1091 - -62-
6574 1792 7498 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1259 6574 - 1091 - -79-
537 1306 1675 57
Quarterfinal 7
1259 6574 - 1091 - -76-
537 1306 1675 70
Semifinal 2
1259 6574 - 1091 - -92-
2194 2451 5148 80
Semifinal 4
1259 6574 - 1091 - -86-
2194 2451 5148 76
Final 1
7498 3197 2077 87
1259 6574 - 1091 - -80-
Final 2
7498 3197 2077 77
1259 6574 - 1091 - -82-
Final 3
7498 3197 2077 59
1259 6574 - 1091 - -73-

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:56A
2081 3723 3928 44
7021 111 - 1091 - -95-
Qualification 17
11:06A
111 6359 5976 57
6412 - 1091 - 5442 -33-
Qualification 26
1:00P
- 1091 - 2481 5976 -86-
6421 2826 7432 59
Qualification 33
1:49P
- 1091 - 4655 3352 -67-
6317 2531 3692 33
Qualification 40
2:38P
93 1625 6381 53
- 1091 - 4786 6166 -35-
Qualification 49
3:46P
967 269 5976 75
- 1091 - 7596 2667 -34-
Qualification 58
4:49P
6630 5003 - 1091 - -47-
5903 6420 2338 76
Qualification 71
9:48A
6166 7629 4818 32
5019 - 1091 - 4021 -56-
Qualification 76
10:26A
1306 - 1091 - 967 -75-
5339 2481 5019 75
Qualification 88
11:50A
1625 - 1091 - 5339 -55-
167 4239 7048 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
967 5442 - 1091 - -83-
7021 167 3061 92
Quarterfinal 6
967 5442 - 1091 - -63-
7021 167 3061 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.