Team 269 - CooneyTech (2017)


2017 Robot: Screech
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: John Deere/3M/GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare/Sharp Packaging Systems/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Society of Manufacturing Engineers&Oconomowoc High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 269's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 4247 5976 4804 5096 3023 269 310 260
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 10:50 AM 269 1732 4531 3197 4549 6223 329 120
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 2506 269 3596 706 4198 3130 112 306
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 5855 5148 3596 269 5586 2472 180 100
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 930 4296 1732 6643 269 4539 238 239
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 4:35 PM 5976 6670 269 2143 1675 5552 255 183
Qualification 58 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 6381 4539 3102 1781 2358 269 235 288
Qualification 65 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 3023 4531 2506 93 2531 269 220 314
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 9:44 AM 6421 269 3418 1714 5096 537 317 279
Qualification 84 Sat 3/25 - 11:07 AM 2077 537 269 1716 3692 1091 227 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:31 PM 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 445 238
Quarterfinal 5 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 473 286

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/14 - 10:00 AM 269 4655 2077 1986 967 167 313 227
Qualification 12 Fri 4/14 - 10:29 AM 2506 5442 2451 1739 167 269 135 316
Qualification 18 Fri 4/14 - 11:27 AM 2506 6574 269 5148 5098 2977 115 165
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 9:30 AM 269 5826 3090 2194 4021 4959 225 256
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 4762 2830 6624 5148 269 5586 280 273
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 269 4531 5903 5339 2062 6420 186 255
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:14 PM 6166 930 269 2826 3418 4657 360 255
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 5:49 PM 4247 5003 3090 3100 269 6419 251 317
Qualification 70 Sat 4/15 - 9:55 AM 4655 6419 1091 4021 269 2826 255 205
Qualification 78 Sat 4/15 - 10:56 AM 1739 48 5019 269 4624 4657 257 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1625 2830 2451 967 2077 269 367 255
Quarterfinal 7 1625 2830 2451 967 2077 269 359 165

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:52 AM 1792 2040 2194 4655 5442 269 288 204
Qualification 9 Sat 7/29 - 10:25 AM 269 2202 2451 5934 1781 5316 233 265
Qualification 15 Sat 7/29 - 11:14 AM 930 81 269 5442 6651 5148 259 95
Qualification 20 Sat 7/29 - 11:58 AM 2338 6237 269 1747 3352 2081 278 364
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 1:22 PM 171 5586 4485 1625 269 1747 255 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2194 2338 4096 1747 269 4247 260 313
Quarterfinal 8 2194 5847 2338 1747 1781 269 252 261
Semifinal 2 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 390 270
Semifinal 4 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 271 198