Team 138 - Entropy (2019)


2019 Robot: Hummer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Monarch Instrument/Rockwell Automation/BAE Systems/John Alberts Welding/BB Mold/Rapid Sheet Metal/S&S Machine/Amherst Lions Club/County Stores/PJ Currier Lumber&Souhegan Coop High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 138's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 213 138 1922 7126 6337 319 53 19
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:35 PM 509 6933 6324 138 7913 6811 38 17
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 7913 4473 126 2342 509 138 38 40
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 7314 1735 138 3323 1729 1307 33 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 138 885 3609 1735 1307 166 27 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:28 PM 6933 213 7674 126 138 4034 38 57
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 319 1058 7314 138 6324 151 51 31
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 3609 1277 7126 4473 138 6762 26 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 6:36 PM 131 319 138 6337 885 3623 41 37
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 7:12 PM 138 4925 3323 151 7913 7133 40 28
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 9:51 AM 4041 138 1247 885 7674 4473 65 28
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:04 PM 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 70 31
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 68 23

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4796 2877 6328 61 1289 138 59 40
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 157 2262 138 6620 5491 1289 38 46
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:12 PM 58 95 138 1735 2713 5422 50 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:38 PM 78 155 190 7438 138 5422 72 40
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 3323 138 3623 190 172 6731 39 68
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:45 PM 2876 190 2877 138 2079 78 68 71
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 138 4908 88 4048 3323 1965 59 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 6:33 PM 126 138 172 2713 61 5459 68 43
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2785 157 5813 138 2877 1100 39 79
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:10 AM 4987 2262 3205 1965 138 2713 61 33
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:11 AM 125 7266 138 2079 7438 4908 82 44
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 12:03 PM 2262 95 6328 138 2876 4048 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 69
Quarterfinal 5 125 78 6328 126 157 138 70 72
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 45

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 104 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 138 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 22
NE District Central Mass Event 23

If Team 138 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/8 - 11:11 AM 172 138 3623 7153 2791 501 36 64
Qualification 11 Sat 6/8 - 12:06 PM 4048 2712 5943 5556 2084 138 76 32
Qualification 19 Sat 6/8 - 1:08 PM 138 1474 1073 5030 1058 7462 56 39
Qualification 33 Sat 6/8 - 3:50 PM 175 2877 5687 7407 5943 138 51 61
Qualification 44 Sat 6/8 - 5:17 PM 2262 5421 138 131 467 3461 48 74
Qualification 50 Sat 6/8 - 6:03 PM 1100 138 7153 157 5421 4041 50 63
Qualification 57 Sun 6/9 - 8:53 AM 4097 4176 555 138 181 4909 42 68
Qualification 70 Sun 6/9 - 10:25 AM 138 3467 228 5813 6328 7127 53 64
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:06 AM 3623 1729 6763 2342 811 138 31 28
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 5:48 AM 166 126 5813 348 4905 138 58 24
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 6:57 AM 138 1058 2876 3323 501 2262 43 50
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 7:38 AM 151 138 131 4905 1735 238 70 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7407 138 1058 126 1922 2342 66 67