Team Avatar Team 21 - ComBBAT (2018)


2018 Robot: Leonidas
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/SGT/Planet Fitness of Daytona/School Board of Brevard County/East Coast Machine/NASA GSDO/Indian River Technology llc/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida/Lockheed Martin/Solid Works/Knights Industries&Astronaut High School&Titusville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 21 attended in 2018.
Team 21 had a record of 9-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 10:12 AM 86 21 3242 5557 4769 3653 400 128
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 12:26 PM 1902 21 4562 5816 945 4024 299 127
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:33 PM 386 4064 1251 2797 5842 21 302 196
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 2:35 PM 5283 744 2916 79 5196 21 260 261
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6722 4622 6184 21 5722 59 34 350
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 21 1065 3932 5276 1592 4118 377 172
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 10:31 AM 21 7193 5145 1649 5412 2425 337 93
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 11:19 AM 456 801 1523 5412 6473 21 369 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 186 317
Quarterfinal 6 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 211 360

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6722 1744 5842 21 7152 5410 417 176
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 6685 1251 21 108 5872 3242 257 381
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 5329 86 1523 7216 21 3410 282 309
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 59 386 7107 21 6225 348 326 308
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4471 5472 179 5773 21 6722 434 322
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 5:18 PM 6468 5283 21 6001 7193 3164 239 285
Qualification 62 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 2797 21 86 2383 348 7152 301 400
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 1369 7026 21 6225 7194 1902 403 276
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 21 7215 3164 4118 6686 4533 267 250
Qualification 85 Sat 3/31 - 11:18 AM 3932 4592 1065 6686 7193 21 403 231
Playoff Matches

Team 21's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 10:12 AM 86 21 3242 5557 4769 3653 400 128
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 12:26 PM 1902 21 4562 5816 945 4024 299 127
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 1:33 PM 386 4064 1251 2797 5842 21 302 196
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 2:35 PM 5283 744 2916 79 5196 21 260 261
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 6722 4622 6184 21 5722 59 34 350
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 21 1065 3932 5276 1592 4118 377 172
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 10:31 AM 21 7193 5145 1649 5412 2425 337 93
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 11:19 AM 456 801 1523 5412 6473 21 369 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 186 317
Quarterfinal 6 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 211 360

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:44 AM 6722 1744 5842 21 7152 5410 417 176
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 6685 1251 21 108 5872 3242 257 381
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:13 PM 5329 86 1523 7216 21 3410 282 309
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:02 PM 59 386 7107 21 6225 348 326 308
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4471 5472 179 5773 21 6722 434 322
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 5:18 PM 6468 5283 21 6001 7193 3164 239 285
Qualification 62 Fri 3/30 - 6:26 PM 2797 21 86 2383 348 7152 301 400
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 1369 7026 21 6225 7194 1902 403 276
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 21 7215 3164 4118 6686 4533 267 250
Qualification 85 Sat 3/31 - 11:18 AM 3932 4592 1065 6686 7193 21 403 231
Playoff Matches