Team 2723 - Team Rocket (2017)


2017 Robot: Klink
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Team TinkerNDEP/Leavitt Signs/S & S Textiles/Little Caesar's Pizza/Brown's Bakery/J-M Distributors/SkyKae Kreations&Mount Saint Mary High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2723 attended in 2017.
Team 2723 had a record of 12-10-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 2723's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Maddie Smith)
FIRST Championship - Houston
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Maddie Smith)
Dallas Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Dallas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6