Team Avatar Team 2576 - Chilean Heart (2019)


2019 Robot: Opportunity I
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fundación Redes Creativas/OTT Camiones y Buses/Centro Creativo/AMKA Chilena/Dynae&Corporacion Corazon Tecnologico de Chile


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2576 attended in 2019.
Team 2576 had a record of 23-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 8   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 2576 2543 3647 6918 5199 4415 71 36
Qualification 16   Sat 3/2 - 12:00 PM 4414 2543 3341 359 2576 6948 69 66
Qualification 18   Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 6560 5025 2576 6948 585 7137 49 41
Qualification 26   Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 6918 399 8 4738 3021 2576 45 52
Qualification 33   Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM 6560 7426 3328 4984 3341 2576 44 57
Qualification 37   Sat 3/2 - 4:08 PM 2945 5526 7137 2576 7426 2102 36 75
Qualification 46   Sat 3/2 - 5:31 PM 6402 2576 5199 192 2102 6918 54 59
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 2945 2576 585 5474 3255 3647 52 67
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 62   Sun 3/3 - 12:03 PM 3255 1661 2576 6402 359 2984 75 68
Qualification 67   Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 7137 5025 5199 2576 3256 8 44 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:24 AM 5422 5667 203 7626 333 2576 67 89
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 1086 7850 6569 3620 27 2576 66 68
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 2576 4338 3197 1747 610 3572 81 90
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 333 1262 1155 4909 229 2576 55 87
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:06 AM 1285 2576 5401 7626 4122 548 82 87
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 3026 2576 2177 3313 2095 5585 61 59
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:46 PM 4329 525 7457 4907 2576 346 67 87
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 93 104
Quarterfinal 6   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 95 108
Semifinal 1   1577 610 3324 3986 2576 27 111 102

Team 2576's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 8   Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 2576 2543 3647 6918 5199 4415 71 36
Qualification 16   Sat 3/2 - 12:00 PM 4414 2543 3341 359 2576 6948 69 66
Qualification 18   Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 6560 5025 2576 6948 585 7137 49 41
Qualification 26   Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 6918 399 8 4738 3021 2576 45 52
Qualification 33   Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM 6560 7426 3328 4984 3341 2576 44 57
Qualification 37   Sat 3/2 - 4:08 PM 2945 5526 7137 2576 7426 2102 36 75
Qualification 46   Sat 3/2 - 5:31 PM 6402 2576 5199 192 2102 6918 54 59
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 2945 2576 585 5474 3255 3647 52 67
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 62   Sun 3/3 - 12:03 PM 3255 1661 2576 6402 359 2984 75 68
Qualification 67   Sun 3/3 - 11:27 AM 7137 5025 5199 2576 3256 8 44 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:24 AM 5422 5667 203 7626 333 2576 67 89
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 1086 7850 6569 3620 27 2576 66 68
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 2576 4338 3197 1747 610 3572 81 90
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 333 1262 1155 4909 229 2576 55 87
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:06 AM 1285 2576 5401 7626 4122 548 82 87
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 3026 2576 2177 3313 2095 5585 61 59
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:35 AM 6574 2576 1577 7460 346 379 82 90
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:46 PM 4329 525 7457 4907 2576 346 67 87
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:35 PM 3357 6328 1629 2576 6909 4590 80 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 93 104
Quarterfinal 6   2168 2358 341 3986 2576 27 95 108
Semifinal 1   1577 610 3324 3986 2576 27 111 102