Team 3180 - Blaise of Glory (2017)


2017 Robot: Paladin
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NHJ Educational Foundation / Rolls-Royce & Indian Creek Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3180 attended in 2017.
Team 3180 had a record of 10-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 447 2171 141 3180 5188 4824 81 210
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5010 868 3936 3147 3180 3865 95 100
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 5944 3180 4272 45 3147 1741 135 202
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 7:53 PM 3180 234 5402 5188 1529 4272 80 255
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 3180 5010 6498 1529 447 1501 125 305
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 6451 461 3180 4580 1024 5944 279 144
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 12:11 PM 5402 4103 4982 141 3180 3487 155 153
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 3:03 PM 5188 3487 3936 1646 3947 3180 235 255
Playoff Matches

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1024 292 3180 135 3559 3947 208 235
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:46 AM 447 6012 5403 3180 5188 1501 145 353
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:46 PM 829 5403 1741 2867 6451 3180 344 285
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:04 PM 3180 4103 447 5402 2197 5944 221 305
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 4:00 PM 3176 3180 3487 1501 4103 71 207 304
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 2197 1018 3180 5010 868 45 285 155
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 234 3180 1529 3940 868 6498 340 326
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 6:53 PM 3559 829 5402 3180 5944 4926 255 305
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6721 868 1529 6012 5484 3180 295 255
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 71 3180 1720 1018 234 2867 296 345
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4272 3947 1501 3559 3940 3180 347 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:49 PM 1529 71 1720 4926 4272 3180 263 450
Quarterfinal 5 1529 71 1720 4926 4272 3180 408 252
Tiebreaker 1 1529 71 1720 4926 4272 3180 403 345

Team 3180's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Emily Fouch)
Indiana State Championship

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 447 2171 141 3180 5188 4824 81 210
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5010 868 3936 3147 3180 3865 95 100
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 5944 3180 4272 45 3147 1741 135 202
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 7:53 PM 3180 234 5402 5188 1529 4272 80 255
Qualification 44 Sun 3/5 - 10:06 AM 3180 5010 6498 1529 447 1501 125 305
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 6451 461 3180 4580 1024 5944 279 144
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 12:11 PM 5402 4103 4982 141 3180 3487 155 153
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 3:03 PM 5188 3487 3936 1646 3947 3180 235 255
Playoff Matches

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1024 292 3180 135 3559 3947 208 235
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:46 AM 447 6012 5403 3180 5188 1501 145 353
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:46 PM 829 5403 1741 2867 6451 3180 344 285
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:04 PM 3180 4103 447 5402 2197 5944 221 305
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 4:00 PM 3176 3180 3487 1501 4103 71 207 304
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 2197 1018 3180 5010 868 45 285 155
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 234 3180 1529 3940 868 6498 340 326
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 6:53 PM 3559 829 5402 3180 5944 4926 255 305
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6721 868 1529 6012 5484 3180 295 255
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 71 3180 1720 1018 234 2867 296 345
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4272 3947 1501 3559 3940 3180 347 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:49 PM 1529 71 1720 4926 4272 3180 263 450
Quarterfinal 5 1529 71 1720 4926 4272 3180 408 252
Tiebreaker 1 1529 71 1720 4926 4272 3180 403 345

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 35 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3180 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 11
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 20

If Team 3180 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 353
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---