Team 6012 - STEAMROLLERS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Indiana University School of Informatics and Computing/Argosy Foundation/Allied Automation/Sandy & Danny Daugherty/DoD STEM/Lawrence County STEAM/The PI Labs/Turner Contracting Inc/Bedford Federal Savings Bank/INFAB/Tri-County Builders/Stimulus Engineering/Indiana Steel & Engineering Corp/Architectural Stone Fabricators/Whitney Tool Company/BowHead/Atchison Eye Care/Remax Realty/Southern Indiana Home Inspections/PYNCO/Limestone Robotics&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 18 (75%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 18 (75%) 1 (4%)

Team 6012's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award IN District - St. Joseph Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6012 3357 6721 4004 2909 5502 125 145
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:37 PM 5110 3936 6012 2771 71 461 114 248
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 12:57 PM 3865 2771 6012 135 4485 4824 190 312
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 3936 503 2054 1720 4580 6012 165 147
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 5:06 PM 6012 135 3494 2960 5484 1501 224 315
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:48 PM 3494 461 5484 2867 6012 503 250 95
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2771 1501 2171 2909 6012 74 150 305
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:58 PM 5403 3494 1747 71 2171 6012 164 207
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 10:27 AM 1646 6721 2867 6012 3940 3147 235 246
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 11:17 AM 4982 6012 226 1747 1720 2909 138 264
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:39 PM 4824 6012 5502 4580 1747 3147 235 267
Playoff Matches

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:15 AM 5403 5010 4103 1720 6721 6012 200 203
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:46 AM 447 6012 5403 3180 5188 1501 145 353
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 6012 4926 829 3487 1024 1529 150 262
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:52 PM 1018 6012 6498 1720 5188 3494 230 349
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5944 135 3940 6012 45 2197 308 240
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 1:23 PM 4272 3494 6012 71 447 6451 230 318
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 1:44 PM 5944 3559 45 6012 6451 3487 210 269
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 2867 3176 2197 3947 234 6012 260 240
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 6721 868 1529 6012 5484 3180 295 255
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 292 6498 3494 3176 3940 6012 310 176
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 1741 6012 5188 5944 4103 4485 235 285
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 40 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6012 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - St. Joseph Event 10
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 6
Team Age 5

If Team 6012 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 269
Level 9 Random Sort ---