Team 3865 - Riley WildBots (2017)


2017 Robot: Ned
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AEP/YMCA of Michiana, Inc./South Bend Alumni Association&Riley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 40 18 (45%) 22 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3865's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 12:36 PM 3865 4580 3487 234 4272 45 50 121
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 3176 3947 4103 461 3865 4272 170 195
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5010 868 3936 3147 3180 3865 95 100
Qualification 24 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 3865 4824 292 3487 5402 1646 190 181
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 5402 4824 447 3865 1747 1024 87 197
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:43 PM 461 292 4982 1501 3865 141 254 198
Qualification 39 Sun 3/5 - 9:18 AM 1646 3865 2909 1018 461 1024 229 204
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 3947 234 3865 4824 3147 1018 197 165
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 3559 868 1741 3865 45 829 249 161
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 12:31 PM 4926 5188 1741 6451 1529 3865 264 163
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 2:27 PM 868 3865 5402 4580 6498 3940 186 227
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 2:55 PM 5010 4982 3865 234 6451 5944 95 268
Playoff Matches

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/11 - 11:35 AM 1747 2867 2771 2197 1646 3865 158 120
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 2171 4004 74 3865 2960 1720 135 305
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 12:57 PM 3865 2771 6012 135 4485 4824 190 312
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 1501 3865 5110 2171 461 1747 310 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 1720 503 5484 3940 3865 6721 288 259
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:41 PM 5403 461 2054 3357 3865 2909 310 272
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:24 PM 4580 71 3865 4982 3147 6721 259 195
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4580 3494 226 503 461 3865 200 255
Qualification 48 Sun 3/12 - 9:29 AM 4004 5403 3865 2867 2197 2054 205 200
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:16 AM 2171 5502 4982 3865 3494 4485 285 265
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 11:44 AM 2867 3865 5502 3936 4824 71 200 294
Qualification 65 Sun 3/12 - 12:14 PM 2054 135 3865 1646 1501 71 306 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 302 310
Quarterfinal 8 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 292 305
Semifinal 2 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 305 281
Semifinal 4 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 310 265

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:33 AM 3865 1529 461 4272 4926 292 181 325
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:17 PM 1720 3865 71 1018 461 1741 258 269
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 71 1024 3176 3865 4982 4103 355 206
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4580 868 234 3865 3940 3176 435 285
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 234 3865 4485 6451 3147 4272 305 183
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:49 PM 6498 5484 4103 292 1529 3865 255 270
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 5:07 PM 1018 6451 3865 1747 5188 5484 302 235
Qualification 48 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 5188 3865 4580 1529 3176 4982 185 244
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:07 AM 2197 3940 5188 6721 3865 3147 282 240
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 31 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3865 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 13
IN District - St. Joseph Event 30
Indiana State Championship 21

If Team 3865 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 320
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018