Team 2171 - RoboDogs (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Crown Point Community Foundation/Burrell Family Foundation/REMAX Pace Realty & Crown Point High School & Crown Point High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 2171's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:12 PM 3940 4982 2171 868 4103 1747 95 195
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 447 2171 141 3180 5188 4824 81 210
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 4:29 PM 141 4982 5944 2909 2171 4824 136 135
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:54 PM 868 4272 3147 1741 2171 461 148 179
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:32 PM 2171 5010 1501 3487 1018 3559 205 200
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 7:19 PM 1646 1018 4926 3559 2171 4103 220 260
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 9:35 AM 3936 6451 3947 292 5402 2171 251 101
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 3936 4272 1501 2171 3176 4926 235 215
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:50 PM 1747 2909 5010 4272 3947 2171 91 275
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 2:02 PM 2171 1018 45 234 447 4926 110 255
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 2:34 PM 1529 1747 2171 461 829 447 185 195
Playoff Matches

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 3936 3147 1501 135 226 2171 291 210
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 2171 4004 74 3865 2960 1720 135 305
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:48 PM 3357 2171 3494 226 6721 5502 145 280
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 2:47 PM 1501 3865 5110 2171 461 1747 310 145
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 3:26 PM 226 2054 1646 2171 4824 5110 221 95
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:33 PM 226 4004 2197 4580 503 2171 90 296
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:56 PM 2960 2171 3936 135 1646 4982 188 255
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2771 1501 2171 2909 6012 74 150 305
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:58 PM 5403 3494 1747 71 2171 6012 164 207
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:16 AM 2171 5502 4982 3865 3494 4485 285 265
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 11:10 AM 4580 2771 5484 5403 1646 2171 148 155
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 2197 3940 2171 503 3357 74 283 243
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 46 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2171 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 8
IN District - St. Joseph Event 8

If Team 2171 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 296
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 285
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 283
Level 9 Random Sort ---