Team 3936 - RoboBlitz (2017)

Michigan City High Sch & Marquette High School & Laporte High School & Washington Twp Middle/High School & Chesterton Senior High School


From: Michigan City, Indiana, USA
District: IndianaFIRST
Rookie Year: 2012

2017 Robot: Firehawk
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Michigan City Area Schools/ArcelorMittal /Michigan City Enrichment Corp.&Michigan City High Sch&Marquette High School&Laporte High School&Washington Twp Middle/High School&Chesterton Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3936 attended in 2017.
Team 3936 had a record of 11-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 1529 4824 4926 3936 5944 3147 105 87
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:45 PM 829 3936 1646 6498 1501 6451 104 170
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5010 868 3936 3147 3180 3865 95 100
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 4103 447 5944 4982 4580 3936 100 103
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:04 PM 5188 3940 1024 1018 141 3936 243 202
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 7:09 PM 5010 45 4580 3940 3936 2909 110 153
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 9:35 AM 3936 6451 3947 292 5402 2171 251 101
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 10:36 AM 1529 45 3936 4272 1646 4982 95 195
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 3936 4272 1501 2171 3176 4926 235 215
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 12:58 PM 234 3940 3559 3176 3936 4824 177 95
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 3:03 PM 5188 3487 3936 1646 3947 3180 235 255
Playoff Matches

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 3936 3147 1501 135 226 2171 291 210
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:37 PM 5110 3936 6012 2771 71 461 114 248
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:15 PM 71 2960 3147 2197 3936 461 308 143
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 3936 503 2054 1720 4580 6012 165 147
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:12 PM 5502 135 3936 2197 4485 1747 227 310
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3357 3936 1720 3494 4824 1646 226 200
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2909 5403 5110 4004 4485 3936 215 255
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:56 PM 2960 2171 3936 135 1646 4982 188 255
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1646 5502 3940 3936 2909 226 329 216
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 503 1501 4824 3936 74 5403 314 165
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 11:44 AM 2867 3865 5502 3936 4824 71 200 294
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 12:31 PM 3357 4004 461 5484 4982 3936 255 273
Playoff Matches

Team 3936's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 1529 4824 4926 3936 5944 3147 105 87
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:45 PM 829 3936 1646 6498 1501 6451 104 170
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:37 PM 5010 868 3936 3147 3180 3865 95 100
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 4103 447 5944 4982 4580 3936 100 103
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:04 PM 5188 3940 1024 1018 141 3936 243 202
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 7:09 PM 5010 45 4580 3940 3936 2909 110 153
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 9:35 AM 3936 6451 3947 292 5402 2171 251 101
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 10:36 AM 1529 45 3936 4272 1646 4982 95 195
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 3936 4272 1501 2171 3176 4926 235 215
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 12:58 PM 234 3940 3559 3176 3936 4824 177 95
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 3:03 PM 5188 3487 3936 1646 3947 3180 235 255
Playoff Matches

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:44 AM 3936 3147 1501 135 226 2171 291 210
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:37 PM 5110 3936 6012 2771 71 461 114 248
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:15 PM 71 2960 3147 2197 3936 461 308 143
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 3936 503 2054 1720 4580 6012 165 147
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:12 PM 5502 135 3936 2197 4485 1747 227 310
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3357 3936 1720 3494 4824 1646 226 200
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2909 5403 5110 4004 4485 3936 215 255
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:56 PM 2960 2171 3936 135 1646 4982 188 255
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1646 5502 3940 3936 2909 226 329 216
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 503 1501 4824 3936 74 5403 314 165
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 11:44 AM 2867 3865 5502 3936 4824 71 200 294
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 12:31 PM 3357 4004 461 5484 4982 3936 255 273
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 38 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3936 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 10
IN District - St. Joseph Event 12

If Team 3936 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 308
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 294
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 291
Level 9 Random Sort ---