Team 3940 - CyberTooth (2017)


2017 Robot: Fireball
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: AndyMark, Inc./FCA Foundation/Haynes International/Solidworks/Fastenal/Merrell Brothers/TGR Finishing/H&R Industrial /True Precision Technologies/FCA Transmission Plant 2/Dr. Ray Christine/Midpro Fluid Power&Northwestern Sr High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 23 (48%) 25 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 8 (100%) 0
Total 56 23 (41%) 33 (59%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:12 PM 3940 4982 2171 868 4103 1747 95 195
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 3:10 PM 5010 1018 3940 4982 1741 1529 225 104
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:34 PM 3559 2909 3180 3940 1501 1747 136 154
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:04 PM 5188 3940 1024 1018 141 3936 243 202
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 7:09 PM 5010 45 4580 3940 3936 2909 110 153
Qualification 40 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 4272 829 4103 4824 3940 141 284 158
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:15 AM 3487 3940 461 5402 5944 1741 270 166
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 3940 3147 1529 3947 4982 447 223 220
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 12:58 PM 234 3940 3559 3176 3936 4824 177 95
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 1:46 PM 1501 461 4824 3940 6451 3176 243 118
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 2:27 PM 868 3865 5402 4580 6498 3940 186 227
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4926 234 1018 4982 3940 3947 280 162
Quarterfinal 8 4926 234 1018 4982 3940 3947 230 107

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 461 3940 4485 74 5484 4824 254 145
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 1747 4982 1501 226 5484 3940 319 150
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 3940 2909 4580 5110 5502 3494 232 285
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 2:32 PM 2867 226 71 5403 3357 3940 215 234
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 1720 503 5484 3940 3865 6721 288 259
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:58 PM 3147 2771 5110 3940 4982 2867 245 167
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 6:05 PM 6721 1747 4824 4004 5110 3940 190 152
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1646 5502 3940 3936 2909 226 329 216
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 10:27 AM 1646 6721 2867 6012 3940 3147 235 246
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 11:28 AM 503 3940 135 3147 3494 4004 224 255
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 2197 3940 2171 503 3357 74 283 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 302 310
Quarterfinal 8 3357 1720 3940 135 461 3865 292 305

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 868 3487 829 4485 5402 3940 310 153
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 4103 234 3940 135 4485 5010 321 256
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 447 5944 6721 71 3940 3947 160 304
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 2:34 PM 3940 5484 45 1501 6721 3494 178 236
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 5944 135 3940 6012 45 2197 308 240
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 5:02 PM 3940 6721 292 2867 135 5402 276 305
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 1:37 PM 234 3180 1529 3940 868 6498 340 326
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:46 PM 6451 3494 3940 868 4103 1018 267 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 9:39 AM 3559 4926 2197 4272 3940 1720 285 335
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 10:23 AM 292 6498 3494 3176 3940 6012 310 176
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 3940 5188 3487 1741 3559 292 331 311
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4272 3947 1501 3559 3940 3180 347 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 339 302
Quarterfinal 7 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 452 264

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 11:06 AM 135 5484 868 234 3940 1747 310 223
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 12:29 PM 4272 829 3176 3940 447 6498 239 189
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 3494 1741 1529 3940 6451 461 321 246
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4580 868 234 3865 3940 3176 435 285
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 2197 6498 4926 3940 1018 1501 255 339
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 6721 71 3940 5484 1501 292 310 345
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 3940 4926 868 1024 447 1747 246 266
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 3940 135 4272 4982 1720 4485 240 340
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3940 3147 829 71 4926 4103 248 368
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 3940 1024 4103 1720 5188 1529 273 235
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 11:07 AM 2197 3940 5188 6721 3865 3147 282 240
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4580 3940 4103 1741 234 6451 221 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 296 299
Quarterfinal 7 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 453 453

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 30 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3940 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 33
IN District - St. Joseph Event 28
Indiana State Championship 33

If Team 3940 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 453
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 339
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 329
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019