Team 1741 - Red Alert (2017)


2017 Robot: Black Widow
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Crossroads Engineers/Rolls-Royce/Endress+Hauser/Center Grove Education Foundation/Red Alert Robotics Parent Organization&Center Grove High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1741 attended in 2017.
Team 1741 had a record of 28-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 3:10 PM 5010 1018 3940 4982 1741 1529 225 104
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:54 PM 868 4272 3147 1741 2171 461 148 179
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 5944 3180 4272 45 3147 1741 135 202
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 8:09 PM 3487 6451 1741 6498 1747 3147 216 305
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:15 AM 3487 3940 461 5402 5944 1741 270 166
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 3559 868 1741 3865 45 829 249 161
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 12:31 PM 4926 5188 1741 6451 1529 3865 264 163
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 3:21 PM 4580 1741 4824 4926 2909 292 199 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 141 461 829 1741 4103 868 181 212
Quarterfinal 7 141 461 829 1741 4103 868 111 291
Semifinal 2 868 4103 1741 1018 234 4926 192 245
Semifinal 4 868 4103 1741 1018 234 4926 242 305

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 1529 2197 4272 1741 3176 6451 230 225
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:04 PM 868 4926 71 6498 1741 2197 295 205
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:46 PM 829 5403 1741 2867 6451 3180 344 285
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:36 PM 3947 5403 3176 234 1741 868 188 229
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 1741 5010 447 3947 829 1024 267 311
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:38 PM 868 6451 5188 6721 2867 1741 244 291
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 1741 1720 4485 4926 5484 447 314 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:20 PM 135 1741 4926 6721 4485 45 308 150
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:59 PM 292 2197 5188 1741 45 1501 290 236
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3487 1741 5944 3494 1018 135 190 286
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 3940 5188 3487 1741 3559 292 331 311
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 1741 6012 5188 5944 4103 4485 235 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 399 283
Quarterfinal 8 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 457 198
Semifinal 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 450 398
Semifinal 4 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 352 423
Tiebreaker 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 427 287

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 60 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:17 PM 1720 3865 71 1018 461 1741 258 269
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 3494 1741 1529 3940 6451 461 321 246
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 447 1529 6451 1741 292 6721 190 298
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 829 4982 5188 135 4103 1741 295 353
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 292 461 868 1501 1741 3176 310 264
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 6:14 PM 1720 1741 868 447 4485 2197 318 305
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 55 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4272 5188 1741 461 234 1024 350 255
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4580 3940 4103 1741 234 6451 221 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 296 299
Quarterfinal 7 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 453 453
Semifinal 2 4926 1720 1741 4272 71 4982 398 280
Semifinal 4 4926 1720 1741 4272 71 4982 215 445
Tiebreaker 2 4926 1720 1741 4272 71 4982 464 415
Final 1 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 446 377
Final 2 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 259 449
Final 3 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 450 239

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 10 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 3:10 PM 5010 1018 3940 4982 1741 1529 225 104
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:54 PM 868 4272 3147 1741 2171 461 148 179
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 6:23 PM 5944 3180 4272 45 3147 1741 135 202
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 8:09 PM 3487 6451 1741 6498 1747 3147 216 305
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 10:15 AM 3487 3940 461 5402 5944 1741 270 166
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 3559 868 1741 3865 45 829 249 161
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 12:31 PM 4926 5188 1741 6451 1529 3865 264 163
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 3:21 PM 4580 1741 4824 4926 2909 292 199 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 141 461 829 1741 4103 868 181 212
Quarterfinal 7 141 461 829 1741 4103 868 111 291
Semifinal 2 868 4103 1741 1018 234 4926 192 245
Semifinal 4 868 4103 1741 1018 234 4926 242 305

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 1529 2197 4272 1741 3176 6451 230 225
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:04 PM 868 4926 71 6498 1741 2197 295 205
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:46 PM 829 5403 1741 2867 6451 3180 344 285
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:36 PM 3947 5403 3176 234 1741 868 188 229
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 1741 5010 447 3947 829 1024 267 311
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:38 PM 868 6451 5188 6721 2867 1741 244 291
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 1741 1720 4485 4926 5484 447 314 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:20 PM 135 1741 4926 6721 4485 45 308 150
Qualification 51 Fri 3/24 - 6:59 PM 292 2197 5188 1741 45 1501 290 236
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3487 1741 5944 3494 1018 135 190 286
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 3940 5188 3487 1741 3559 292 331 311
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 1741 6012 5188 5944 4103 4485 235 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 399 283
Quarterfinal 8 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 457 198
Semifinal 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 450 398
Semifinal 4 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 352 423
Tiebreaker 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 427 287

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 60 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:17 PM 1720 3865 71 1018 461 1741 258 269
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 12:58 PM 3494 1741 1529 3940 6451 461 321 246
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 447 1529 6451 1741 292 6721 190 298
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 829 4982 5188 135 4103 1741 295 353
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 3147 1747 135 1741 447 3865 362 222
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 292 461 868 1501 1741 3176 310 264
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 6:14 PM 1720 1741 868 447 4485 2197 318 305
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 55 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 4272 5188 1741 461 234 1024 350 255
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4580 3940 4103 1741 234 6451 221 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 296 299
Quarterfinal 7 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 453 453
Semifinal 2 4926 1720 1741 4272 71 4982 398 280
Semifinal 4 4926 1720 1741 4272 71 4982 215 445
Tiebreaker 2 4926 1720 1741 4272 71 4982 464 415
Final 1 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 446 377
Final 2 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 259 449
Final 3 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 450 239

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 9 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1741 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 36
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 22
Indiana State Championship 138

If Team 1741 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---