Team 4580 - Conductors (2017)


2017 Robot: Banshee
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rolls Royce/Colors Inc./Carrier/UTC/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana&Ben Davis High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4580 attended in 2017.
Team 4580 had a record of 19-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 12:36 PM 3865 4580 3487 234 4272 45 50 121
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:30 PM 461 234 3147 4580 3559 141 166 97
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 4103 447 5944 4982 4580 3936 100 103
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:39 PM 4580 4926 3947 829 6498 4982 155 257
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 7:09 PM 5010 45 4580 3940 3936 2909 110 153
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 9:46 AM 3559 5944 4926 868 4580 234 215 166
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 6451 461 3180 4580 1024 5944 279 144
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 2:27 PM 868 3865 5402 4580 6498 3940 186 227
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 3:21 PM 4580 1741 4824 4926 2909 292 199 255
Playoff Matches

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:26 AM 1720 71 5403 2960 4580 2054 256 327
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3357 2867 4824 6721 4580 135 110 259
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 3940 2909 4580 5110 5502 3494 232 285
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 3936 503 2054 1720 4580 6012 165 147
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:53 PM 2909 2960 2197 74 2867 4580 195 158
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:33 PM 226 4004 2197 4580 503 2171 90 296
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:24 PM 4580 71 3865 4982 3147 6721 259 195
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4580 3494 226 503 461 3865 200 255
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 10:36 AM 135 4004 1720 461 4580 5110 268 167
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 11:10 AM 4580 2771 5484 5403 1646 2171 148 155
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:39 PM 4824 6012 5502 4580 1747 3147 235 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 235 240
Quarterfinal 7 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 306 252
Tiebreaker 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 266 147
Semifinal 2 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 305 281
Semifinal 4 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 310 265
Final 1 5484 2960 2054 3147 5502 4580 240 0
Final 2 5484 2960 2054 3147 5502 4580 270 255

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1501 2197 4580 4485 1529 135 155 305
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:50 PM 234 1501 3147 135 4580 4926 255 290
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4580 868 234 3865 3940 3176 435 285
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 3176 447 461 1747 1529 4580 205 308
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 6451 1720 4926 4272 4580 3494 372 210
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 4:29 PM 4982 4272 2197 3147 1720 4580 265 309
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 829 4580 1018 2197 4103 292 350 332
Qualification 48 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 5188 3865 4580 1529 3176 4982 185 244
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4982 4580 5484 6498 868 1501 305 248
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4580 3940 4103 1741 234 6451 221 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 316
Quarterfinal 8 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 255 395
Tiebreaker 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 265

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 12:36 PM 3865 4580 3487 234 4272 45 50 121
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:30 PM 461 234 3147 4580 3559 141 166 97
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:47 PM 4580 1501 5188 1646 1741 3940 145 93
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 5:25 PM 4103 447 5944 4982 4580 3936 100 103
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:39 PM 4580 4926 3947 829 6498 4982 155 257
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 7:09 PM 5010 45 4580 3940 3936 2909 110 153
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 9:46 AM 3559 5944 4926 868 4580 234 215 166
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 10:45 AM 3180 4580 2171 3176 1741 292 155 237
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 6451 461 3180 4580 1024 5944 279 144
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 2:27 PM 868 3865 5402 4580 6498 3940 186 227
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 3:21 PM 4580 1741 4824 4926 2909 292 199 255
Playoff Matches

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:26 AM 1720 71 5403 2960 4580 2054 256 327
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 3357 2867 4824 6721 4580 135 110 259
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 3940 2909 4580 5110 5502 3494 232 285
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 2:41 PM 3936 503 2054 1720 4580 6012 165 147
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:53 PM 2909 2960 2197 74 2867 4580 195 158
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:33 PM 226 4004 2197 4580 503 2171 90 296
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 5:24 PM 4580 71 3865 4982 3147 6721 259 195
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 4580 3494 226 503 461 3865 200 255
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 54 Sun 3/12 - 10:36 AM 135 4004 1720 461 4580 5110 268 167
Qualification 58 Sun 3/12 - 11:10 AM 4580 2771 5484 5403 1646 2171 148 155
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 12:39 PM 4824 6012 5502 4580 1747 3147 235 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 235 240
Quarterfinal 7 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 306 252
Tiebreaker 3 4580 5502 3147 3494 503 6721 266 147
Semifinal 2 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 305 281
Semifinal 4 4580 5502 3147 135 461 3865 310 265
Final 1 5484 2960 2054 3147 5502 4580 240 0
Final 2 5484 2960 2054 3147 5502 4580 270 255

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1501 2197 4580 4485 1529 135 155 305
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:50 PM 234 1501 3147 135 4580 4926 255 290
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4580 868 234 3865 3940 3176 435 285
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 3176 447 461 1747 1529 4580 205 308
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 6451 1720 4926 4272 4580 3494 372 210
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 4:29 PM 4982 4272 2197 3147 1720 4580 265 309
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 829 4580 1018 2197 4103 292 350 332
Qualification 48 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 5188 3865 4580 1529 3176 4982 185 244
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 54 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4982 4580 5484 6498 868 1501 305 248
Qualification 64 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 4580 3940 4103 1741 234 6451 221 331
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 316
Quarterfinal 8 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 255 395
Tiebreaker 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 265

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 27 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4580 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 4
IN District - St. Joseph Event 38
Indiana State Championship 57

If Team 4580 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 435
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 350
Level 9 Random Sort ---