Team 1018 - Pike RoboDevils (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Rolls Royce/3M/Beckman Coulter Foundation/Chip Ganassi&Pike High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 62 36 (58%) 24 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 14 30 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 1501 5402 1018 6451 2909 829 190 85
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 3:10 PM 5010 1018 3940 4982 1741 1529 225 104
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1018 234 4103 3947 1747 829 255 95
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:04 PM 5188 3940 1024 1018 141 3936 243 202
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:32 PM 2171 5010 1501 3487 1018 3559 205 200
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 7:19 PM 1646 1018 4926 3559 2171 4103 220 260
Qualification 39 Sun 3/5 - 9:18 AM 1646 3865 2909 1018 461 1024 229 204
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 3947 234 3865 4824 3147 1018 197 165
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 11:27 AM 4824 6498 3487 1018 2909 5188 235 205
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 1:05 PM 1018 829 292 3147 3487 4982 235 205
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 2:02 PM 2171 1018 45 234 447 4926 110 255
Qualification 75 Sun 3/5 - 3:11 PM 4272 3176 141 868 6498 1018 346 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4926 234 1018 4982 3940 3947 280 162
Quarterfinal 8 4926 234 1018 4982 3940 3947 230 107
Semifinal 2 868 4103 1741 1018 234 4926 192 245
Semifinal 4 868 4103 1741 1018 234 4926 242 305
Final 1 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 255
Final 2 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 255 280
Final 3 447 4272 1501 1018 234 4926 250 307

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:00 AM 5188 1018 45 6498 71 5484 175 320
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:22 PM 5402 3947 1018 6451 4272 829 255 210
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 1018 1501 3176 3559 4485 3487 247 235
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:52 PM 1018 6012 6498 1720 5188 3494 230 349
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 4:14 PM 234 4272 4485 1018 292 1529 270 250
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:10 PM 2197 1018 3180 5010 868 45 285 155
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 1:30 PM 1501 135 2197 5403 1024 1018 298 226
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 6:46 PM 6451 3494 3940 868 4103 1018 267 255
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:06 PM 3176 447 234 5010 1018 6451 250 308
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3487 1741 5944 3494 1018 135 190 286
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 71 3180 1720 1018 234 2867 296 345
Qualification 70 Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 2867 4926 292 1018 71 6721 235 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 399 283
Quarterfinal 8 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 457 198
Semifinal 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 450 398
Semifinal 4 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 352 423
Tiebreaker 2 2197 1501 234 1018 135 1741 427 287

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1741 1024 4580 3494 1018 71 235 305
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:17 PM 1720 3865 71 1018 461 1741 258 269
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 447 4272 6721 5484 1018 2197 205 305
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 461 3494 4485 1018 4982 3147 280 280
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 3:22 PM 2197 6498 4926 3940 1018 1501 255 339
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 PM 868 6721 1018 4103 461 5188 345 255
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 1018 3176 5188 71 1501 6451 351 285
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 5:07 PM 1018 6451 3865 1747 5188 5484 302 235
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 829 4580 1018 2197 4103 292 350 332
Qualification 49 Sat 4/8 - 9:55 AM 1018 292 234 4272 71 868 296 367
Qualification 56 Sat 4/8 - 10:46 AM 1529 4103 3147 1720 447 1018 295 296
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 11:28 AM 4272 1018 6498 3494 2197 868 345 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 296 299
Quarterfinal 7 3940 1018 1024 1741 1720 4926 453 453

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 9:58 AM 5687 639 1731 1018 4905 5024 352 345
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:44 AM 1153 1080 135 4405 1018 6391 345 320
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 1018 1816 2832 6324 1991 4539 340 310
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:20 PM 6066 1018 126 2377 2052 5053 270 296
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:49 AM 4003 3494 4198 5150 20 1018 379 345
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 4959 4253 2399 1018 6569 2601 296 325
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:22 AM 1018 2451 1710 303 20 5813 351 295
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:37 PM 135 1018 2399 5114 4176 6336 307 231
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:42 PM 1018 195 3538 503 341 1684 384 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:32 AM 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 479 451
Quarterfinal 5 2194 303 2451 1018 3494 503 476 291

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 6 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1018 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 58
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 45
Indiana State Championship 123

If Team 1018 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 423
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/14 - 11:30 AM 1018 118 4188 2194 4206 2122 249 313
Qualification 20 Fri 7/14 - 1:36 PM 107 1114 2832 469 1675 1018 391 325
Qualification 25 Fri 7/14 - 2:19 PM 125 2168 67 4039 1018 3478 364 355
Qualification 35 Fri 7/14 - 3:42 PM 910 3847 3824 1018 1024 33 379 386
Qualification 48 Fri 7/14 - 5:28 PM 1710 1619 3452 1018 2337 365 282 338
Qualification 58 Fri 7/14 - 6:42 PM 5842 1018 1732 4272 5406 384 232 343
Qualification 69 Sat 7/15 - 8:40 AM 1987 2481 503 1640 1018 2194 346 310
Qualification 89 Sat 7/15 - 11:10 AM 1806 2590 4039 1018 1511 1720 276 162
Qualification 101 Sat 7/15 - 12:43 PM 1018 1080 2169 4265 340 2468 345 345
Playoff Matches