Team 829 - Digital Goats (2017)


2017 Robot: Murphy
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce Corporation/Colors Inc/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Lafayette Steel and Aluminum&Walker Career Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 61 35 (57%) 26 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 12:10 PM 1501 5402 1018 6451 2909 829 190 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:45 PM 829 3936 1646 6498 1501 6451 104 170
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1018 234 4103 3947 1747 829 255 95
Qualification 20 Sun 3/5 - 3:29 PM 6498 1024 3176 829 1529 234 99 262
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:39 PM 4580 4926 3947 829 6498 4982 155 257
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 868 829 3176 5944 4824 3947 289 145
Qualification 40 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 4272 829 4103 4824 3940 141 284 158
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 11:09 AM 1024 141 1646 829 5010 5402 225 116
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 3559 868 1741 3865 45 829 249 161
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 1501 1024 829 292 447 4580 240 112
Qualification 64 Sun 3/5 - 1:05 PM 1018 829 292 3147 3487 4982 235 205
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 2:34 PM 1529 1747 2171 461 829 447 185 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 141 461 829 1741 4103 868 181 212
Quarterfinal 7 141 461 829 1741 4103 868 111 291

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 868 3487 829 4485 5402 3940 310 153
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:22 PM 5402 3947 1018 6451 4272 829 255 210
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:46 PM 829 5403 1741 2867 6451 3180 344 285
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 6012 4926 829 3487 1024 1529 150 262
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 1741 5010 447 3947 829 1024 267 311
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 6498 5188 4485 829 5944 3176 400 272
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:05 PM 71 3494 829 4103 292 4272 345 255
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:26 PM 292 1501 829 5944 1720 5403 340 262
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 6:53 PM 3559 829 5402 3180 5944 4926 255 305
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 10:10 AM 234 71 3559 5010 5484 829 280 180
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 4485 2197 6451 6498 829 6721 258 349
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 11:54 AM 5484 868 3176 447 829 135 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 399 283
Quarterfinal 8 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 457 198

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 90 15 180
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 3147 4485 3176 1501 4103 829 257 245
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 234 829 447 292 1024 5188 354 285
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 12:29 PM 4272 829 3176 3940 447 6498 239 189
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1720 5484 3494 829 868 1024 260 289
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 829 4982 5188 135 4103 1741 295 353
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 4:13 PM 71 234 4982 2197 829 1529 395 255
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 829 4580 1018 2197 4103 292 350 332
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3940 3147 829 71 4926 4103 248 368
Qualification 52 Sat 4/8 - 10:19 AM 447 135 1501 3865 829 3494 297 240
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 10:52 AM 4485 1747 6451 6498 71 829 275 356
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 11:35 AM 3865 1501 1024 829 461 1747 320 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 222 451
Quarterfinal 6 1747 868 1501 829 292 3176 264 452
Semifinal 1 1529 6498 5188 829 292 3176 255 452
Semifinal 3 1529 6498 5188 829 292 3176 445 436
Tiebreaker 1 1529 6498 5188 829 292 3176 240 456
Final 1 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 446 377
Final 2 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 259 449
Final 3 3176 292 829 1741 1720 4926 450 239

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:31 AM 6419 5422 772 829 3015 4508 266 370
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:04 AM 2386 829 2039 51 1781 714 295 208
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:34 PM 3414 148 829 2783 1985 1706 364 303
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:04 PM 3525 292 3974 3464 829 5528 205 298
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 7:58 AM 829 4342 4481 1023 2177 148 275 345
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 829 1792 5016 2851 4506 4485 370 260
Qualification 75 Fri 4/28 - 11:18 AM 271 272 6637 2619 829 2607 311 345
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 2:08 PM 5016 2068 3546 3419 190 829 205 346
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:22 PM 4241 1781 829 95 1519 3419 257 385
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:45 PM 1792 4356 3954 829 2168 3547 170 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 191 829 1519 834 6538 95 483 445
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 248
Rank: 2 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 829 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 35
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 33
Indiana State Championship 180

If Team 829 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/14 - 11:57 AM 1676 5842 225 2614 3824 829 335 352
Qualification 22 Fri 7/14 - 1:53 PM 829 292 365 2056 1477 1080 358 350
Qualification 31 Fri 7/14 - 3:08 PM 1511 3452 829 5406 2791 4967 305 354
Qualification 36 Fri 7/14 - 3:49 PM 191 829 217 2481 125 234 309 465
Qualification 52 Fri 7/14 - 6:00 PM 1506 4039 4143 4967 829 2194 262 355
Qualification 68 Sat 7/15 - 8:33 AM 829 4587 1477 1675 33 118 156 299
Qualification 76 Sat 7/15 - 9:32 AM 829 1806 4265 3847 1885 4272 253 368
Qualification 81 Sat 7/15 - 10:08 AM 910 2169 1640 829 2767 1732 191 288
Qualification 94 Sat 7/15 - 11:46 AM 51 1746 829 2832 1987 384 248 345
Playoff Matches