Team 3180 - MECHAlosaurs (2019)


2019 Robot: Blazar
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: IN-MaC/Poynter Sheet Metal/Rolls-Royce/Honda/Berry Global/MAC Remodeling/Terra Vitae Environmental Solutions LLC&Indian Creek Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3180 attended in 2019.
Team 3180 had a record of 9-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 6 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 AM 7502 3559 3180 7477 7695 4982 57 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 3180 1018 1720 6721 1529 3865 56 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:49 PM 7657 6498 7198 3180 1741 3176 28 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 2867 3180 1529 461 292 7502 32 43
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 1646 4103 3180 234 1555 4982 52 59
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:02 PM 3176 5484 4272 3180 6956 3936 77 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:39 AM 4926 7457 5402 1529 3180 1741 74 38
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 1555 3180 7695 868 1529 3487 55 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 1741 2867 4485 3494 868 3180 59 80
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 447 7502 3180 5188 5484 4008 68 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 3176 1555 3494 1018 3180 5484 52 71
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 3180 5403 4580 7502 1018 829 54 64
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 5403 7457 1741 292 3559 3180 79 31
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 6 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 7:51 AM 7502 3559 3180 7477 7695 4982 57 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:41 PM 1018 2867 829 7477 135 3180 55 24
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 3180 1018 1720 6721 1529 3865 56 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 1024 1741 1018 45 3180 5484 40 28
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:33 PM 3147 3180 4580 1720 45 1555 42 29
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:49 PM 7657 6498 7198 3180 1741 3176 28 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 2867 3180 1529 461 292 7502 32 43
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 1646 4103 3180 234 1555 4982 52 59
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:02 PM 3176 5484 4272 3180 6956 3936 77 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 73 58
Quarterfinal 8 829 1720 2867 2197 7454 3180 59 43

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:39 AM 4926 7457 5402 1529 3180 1741 74 38
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 1555 3180 7695 868 1529 3487 55 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 1741 2867 4485 3494 868 3180 59 80
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 447 7502 3180 5188 5484 4008 68 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 3176 1555 3494 1018 3180 5484 52 71
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3180 5944 1747 829 5484 4926 54 74
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 3180 5403 4580 7502 1018 829 54 64
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 234 3180 1024 6451 2867 3176 65 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 7617 3487 3559 1501 4008 3180 55 57
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 5403 7457 1741 292 3559 3180 79 31
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 42 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3180 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 13
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 13

If Team 3180 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---