Team 6043 - Tesla Tigers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Allegan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6043 attended in 2019.
Team 6043 had a record of 12-15-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:43 PM 4855 7187 1940 6043 4130 6642 48 30
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 7195 5675 6043 5843 7256 7208 41 44
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5194 5623 6043 5559 5161 7221 34 21
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6120 3357 4381 5182 6043 5069 68 40
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 5204 5069 68 5161 6043 5688 47 29
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:24 PM 6642 6568 3538 68 6043 7187 61 33
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:15 AM 322 4130 5256 6043 7208 5204 61 36
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 7256 4855 6043 5248 6589 5194 47 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 5927 6094 3620 5227 107 6043 69 69
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 12:56 PM 6114 5173 85 6589 6043 5535 36 37
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 5316 6094 6114 6043 85 2474 34 77
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6043 6877 5610 5963 5470 6065 52 26
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:36 PM 5980 74 6043 7812 6428 7054 50 24
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6066 5567 6548 1243 6043 5173 53 38
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 7203 107 4453 3234 6043 7248 59 35
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 6065 141 6043 5622 1243 7234 61 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6428 7248 1243 3620 6043 5316 35 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 60 74
Tiebreaker 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 80 37
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58

Team 6043's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:43 PM 4855 7187 1940 6043 4130 6642 48 30
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 7195 5675 6043 5843 7256 7208 41 44
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5194 5623 6043 5559 5161 7221 34 21
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6120 3357 4381 5182 6043 5069 68 40
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:26 PM 5204 5069 68 5161 6043 5688 47 29
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:24 PM 6642 6568 3538 68 6043 7187 61 33
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:15 AM 322 4130 5256 6043 7208 5204 61 36
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 7256 4855 6043 5248 6589 5194 47 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 10:57 AM 5927 6094 3620 5227 107 6043 69 69
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 12:56 PM 6114 5173 85 6589 6043 5535 36 37
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 5316 6094 6114 6043 85 2474 34 77
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6043 6877 5610 5963 5470 6065 52 26
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 74 2054 3234 5448 7234 6043 63 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:36 PM 5980 74 6043 7812 6428 7054 50 24
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6066 5567 6548 1243 6043 5173 53 38
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 7203 107 4453 3234 6043 7248 59 35
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:34 PM 6043 2054 4003 6877 141 5227 77 51
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:49 AM 6065 141 6043 5622 1243 7234 61 51
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6428 7248 1243 3620 6043 5316 35 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 60 74
Tiebreaker 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 80 37
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 264 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6043 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 6
FIM District West Michigan Event 41

If Team 6043 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---