Team 6113 - M.A.R.C. 1 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Enstrom Helicopter Corporation/Menominee Area Public Schools/Resolute &Menominee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6113 attended in 2019.
Team 6113 had a record of 14-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 4715 6637 7154 7638 7156 6113 37 15
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7020 2586 7816 5706 6113 4827 22 27
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 6113 6345 6112 5989 857 3602 36 39
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 245 7638 6581 5702 4970 6113 51 52
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 6079 5486 5213 6113 4391 7826 35 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 6557 6113 6637 7782 5486 4988 30 39
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 6075 4827 7768 4988 6558 6113 33 39
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 4375 7826 4970 7154 7713 6113 45 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:35 PM 2586 5706 6113 6088 7782 4715 42 52
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 3537 5709 6113 5072 4377 2586 46 32
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 7638 141 6113 7244 1596 5486 63 41
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 PM 3537 7150 6098 5282 6113 4970 49 66
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6113 5234 4392 5714 5702 7816 44 43
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 4988 5282 4390 5547 5702 6113 37 64
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 5314 6088 5709 5989 6113 7782 55 61
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80

Team 6113's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 4715 6637 7154 7638 7156 6113 37 15
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7020 2586 7816 5706 6113 4827 22 27
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 6113 6345 6112 5989 857 3602 36 39
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 245 7638 6581 5702 4970 6113 51 52
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 6079 5486 5213 6113 4391 7826 35 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:36 AM 6557 6113 6637 7782 5486 4988 30 39
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 6075 4827 7768 4988 6558 6113 33 39
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 1596 6112 5706 6113 4375 7782 50 46
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 4375 7826 4970 7154 7713 6113 45 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:46 PM 6113 4391 4827 6345 5706 141 74 57
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:35 PM 2586 5706 6113 6088 7782 4715 42 52
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 3537 5709 6113 5072 4377 2586 46 32
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 7638 141 6113 7244 1596 5486 63 41
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:34 PM 3537 7150 6098 5282 6113 4970 49 66
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:51 PM 6113 5234 4392 5714 5702 7816 44 43
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 4988 5282 4390 5547 5702 6113 37 64
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 5314 6088 5709 5989 6113 7782 55 61
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 302 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6113 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 9
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 32

If Team 6113 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---