Team 6640 - Metal Eagles (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Arkansas FIRST Incorporate/Exxon Mobile/Molex&Mayflower High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 6640's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/10 - 10:17 AM 6183 6492 6055 2004 4524 6640 140 70
Qualification 12   Fri 3/10 - 11:05 AM 5437 6640 141 3612 3616 6586 322 190
Qualification 18   Fri 3/10 - 12:34 PM 2333 2992 4524 3616 6640 938 185 135
Qualification 32   Fri 3/10 - 3:12 PM 6186 3991 6640 1764 4523 2080 165 260
Qualification 41   Fri 3/10 - 4:37 PM 3468 3350 5045 5568 6183 6640 55 135
Qualification 49   Fri 3/10 - 5:53 PM 1421 6640 3937 1912 364 4576 235 95
Qualification 53   Fri 3/10 - 6:32 PM 6640 5889 3507 3039 6602 3319 166 238
Qualification 61   Sat 3/11 - 3:48 AM 1775 6131 5454 6640 3319 6492 162 110
Qualification 70   Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 1775 5721 6640 5153 4522 3337 176 247
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6640 2992 3937 141 4523 6055 237 251
Quarterfinal 7   6640 2992 3937 141 4523 6055 445 305
Tiebreaker 3   6640 2992 3937 141 4523 6055 205 306

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:26 AM 2147 3997 1165 5124 3019 6640 325 105
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 3937 1540 6640 3103 4061 1318 290 345
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6640 2907 1595 1983 5960 3476 200 347
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:30 AM 2102 2723 3219 4451 6640 5417 244 285
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:14 AM 4206 6640 5960 2046 2473 399 345 330
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 1:05 PM 3219 4135 6640 3245 5124 3794 280 285
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:34 PM 5908 4586 1296 4270 6640 4738 299 345
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 3006 1523 1661 5802 2761 6640 345 315
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:27 PM 4468 2158 6640 6417 1884 2352 325 284
Playoff Matches