Team 4468 - Fernbank LINKS (2017)


2017 Robot: Rhonda
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/H.B. Fuller/Johnson Research & Development/Gate 6 Solutions/Leff & Associates/SOLIDWORKS/Novelis/Invention Studio at Georgia Tech&Fernbank Science Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 26 (59%) 17 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 8 (100%) 0
Total 52 31 (60%) 25 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 12:46 PM 6177 4026 5332 4468 1683 4910 50 235
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 1683 5582 5900 4468 4749 1648 80 140
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 3:14 PM 5900 1002 3573 4468 6177 6341 135 135
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 5293 4468 5332 1648 5132 4235 190 95
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:55 PM 4468 4941 1746 5582 1795 6712 185 105
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:34 AM 6710 4468 832 4941 4188 1795 130 235
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6023 6716 4910 4468 1002 4189 130 200
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 4468 4188 4026 6325 1261 5651 230 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 4468 3318 3344 5293 5608 5582 120 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 235 250
Quarterfinal 6 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 255
Tiebreaker 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 240

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:05 AM 3265 4468 4026 6750 1648 5840 210 45
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 3815 6349 5848 1795 4468 4240 135 95
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 12:42 PM 5332 3573 3694 3635 1002 4468 50 260
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:13 PM 1683 5828 4468 6716 2415 4240 205 85
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 5582 6750 4468 3635 1795 1648 150 240
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 4:53 PM 3581 4468 3815 4026 5582 1414 203 260
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:44 PM 4468 4910 1414 3694 1746 5828 285 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 6:21 PM 6177 3581 5582 1746 6325 4468 98 255
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 7:02 PM 6716 4730 3091 4468 4516 5482 100 230
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5332 4468 4112 3573 6716 6349 305 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:49 AM 4188 5632 6177 4468 5848 6340 255 230
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:31 AM 5074 4516 3815 4730 4468 4701 260 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 280 260
Quarterfinal 8 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 155 290
Tiebreaker 4 1795 1414 4468 4112 4516 5582 260 310

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 9:22 AM 4080 3998 4468 3815 6349 1414 235 185
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 10:09 AM 4468 5293 6349 4516 1648 3581 187 220
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 5900 4468 832 4730 4189 6750 195 110
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4941 5632 6705 4459 1414 4468 300 291
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6023 4235 5734 5132 5828 4468 180 230
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 5828 6023 4910 4730 3581 4468 205 255
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 4:40 PM 1683 4459 5293 3091 4468 1771 292 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 5:51 PM 3329 5332 5074 4468 3635 6340 205 358
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 6:19 PM 4026 4468 3815 6023 4112 1311 231 268
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 84 Sat 4/8 - 11:19 AM 1746 4468 5582 5900 6325 3635 294 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 402 213
Quarterfinal 5 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 401 286

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:39 AM 2046 1884 4468 4738 1983 1540 206 241
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 4468 1296 2221 5104 3219 4587 345 310
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:50 PM 1983 5124 4468 5417 6413 283 306 241
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 948 399 5889 2723 4468 5908 296 235
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 4:55 PM 2473 3737 4468 4061 5802 4270 275 255
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 6390 4610 16 4135 4468 2907 277 295
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:28 PM 6554 4451 6038 4586 4468 5829 310 290
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:12 PM 6384 3019 3245 5889 1523 4468 290 305
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:22 PM 6431 1287 2147 5648 4468 5960 335 305
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:27 PM 4468 2158 6640 6417 1884 2352 325 284
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 20 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4468 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 34
PCH District - Columbus Event 30
Peachtree State Championship 72

If Team 4468 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 358
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 11:22 AM 1002 4910 5608 3998 4189 4468 200 137
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 12:26 PM 3815 3998 1002 1311 4468 5332 180 149
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 12:59 PM 2415 4468 2974 3581 6325 4509 230 153
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:36 AM 6705 4189 9985 4468 3815 1746 305 205
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 4910 4468 9985 4509 4112 4188 230 235
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 4026 1261 1771 1414 5132 4468 200 250
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1002 5482 4468 832 9985 4026 255 195
Qualification 34 Sun 10/29 - 6:11 AM 1311 1414 5109 4509 6705 4468 256 230
Qualification 40 Sun 10/29 - 6:59 AM 3581 4026 4468 1311 1746 1648 135 154
Playoff Matches