Team 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society (2017)


2017 Robot: Cerberus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/State of Washington OSPI/Triumph Aerospace&Issaquah High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 33 (57%) 25 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 12 (44%) 15 (56%) 0
Total 85 45 (53%) 40 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 11:53 AM 4461 3223 1899 1318 5803 4681 130 230
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 12:40 PM 1318 4915 4469 5588 3588 2557 269 250
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:19 PM 2906 1318 2930 4450 4461 3393 155 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:11 PM 568 4579 1318 4915 3049 5803 167 250
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 5683 1318 6350 5937 2907 2930 245 230
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 6:29 PM 3218 3684 5827 1318 949 3049 205 140
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 3218 2906 3588 3786 1318 5827 210 200
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 7:39 PM 4089 3786 360 5495 1899 1318 256 195
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 8:25 PM 3781 2976 1318 4131 4469 1258 195 170
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 9:52 AM 3786 2929 2046 3218 4131 1318 210 195
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 10:53 AM 3781 4681 6503 2942 1318 4089 140 145
Qualification 80 Sun 3/5 - 12:07 PM 949 1983 2976 3393 3223 1318 140 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 1:57 PM 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 210 270
Quarterfinal 5 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 261 225
Tiebreaker 1 3223 4915 5803 1258 3588 1318 271 265

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 5 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 4681 6503 5588 2557 2605 1318 255 285
Qualification 12 Sat 3/25 - 12:43 PM 5827 5748 1294 5495 2522 1318 285 287
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:15 PM 5683 5941 1778 2555 4512 1318 280 142
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:03 PM 1983 2910 1318 492 4309 4089 239 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 3:51 PM 5588 1318 3268 2910 4911 2522 265 313
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1294 1318 4682 2903 3268 4683 330 195
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:05 PM 492 1318 3663 2976 5827 4911 305 314
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:42 PM 4469 5803 1318 1983 2930 4512 348 235
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:11 PM 3663 1983 2412 5827 1318 6503 305 165
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 9:34 AM 4180 4911 1318 2910 4682 1899 308 295
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 10:36 AM 4915 3218 4309 4681 949 1318 271 240
Qualification 79 Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 3070 4911 949 1318 4077 2976 259 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 135 305
Quarterfinal 6 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 345 306
Tiebreaker 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 420 265

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 1318 4173 4205 360 3684 2046 290 219
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4131 4060 2907 4579 1318 2412 300 280
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 12:31 PM 3781 3826 4579 3876 360 1318 143 230
Qualification 20 Sat 4/1 - 2:07 PM 3684 3393 2942 1318 2929 4131 155 335
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:44 PM 2907 4173 3663 3049 1318 6350 355 195
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 3:46 PM 3786 4060 1318 3574 948 3663 185 311
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:01 PM 360 488 492 2555 1318 4461 296 195
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 5:49 PM 4918 3574 4173 5295 3219 1318 183 275
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 6:26 PM 1258 3781 1318 4060 2906 2980 230 240
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:01 AM 1318 948 3684 3049 3876 3826 280 230
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 5748 5937 1318 1258 4060 2555 345 219
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4173 4131 3393 3826 1318 4579 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 4173 4131 3393 3826 1318 4579 305 256

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 3 60 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 3:06 PM 3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 4:35 PM 6445 1318 5970 3693 5085 997 256 255
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 5:19 PM 5588 2521 957 4662 1318 5803 285 208
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 9:51 AM 5975 1318 2811 3711 2374 2557 185 262
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 10:43 AM 948 4911 3024 1318 5920 5198 256 150
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6350 4495 1318 1425 2046 5295 256 321
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2907 3393 1318 488 2147 3674 286 371
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3070 1294 2930 2550 4450 1318 210 230
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 1318 4469 488 4918 1540 2910 268 283
Qualification 102 Fri 4/7 - 6:10 PM 4450 5803 5827 4061 1318 2471 335 294
Qualification 109 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 2990 4173 4131 1318 6343 2046 210 351
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 11:02 AM 753 2980 6343 3070 1318 4915 196 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
Quarterfinal 5 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
Tiebreaker 1 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260
Final 1 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 450 484
Final 2 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 452 471

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/22 - 4:42 PM 987 2122 4910 2046 1318 1595 493 374
Einstein 5 1595 1318 2046 118 1678 4188 320 531
Einstein 9 1595 1318 2046 2415 5654 2630 356 445
Einstein 12 1011 5499 973 2046 1318 2907 462 286
Einstein 14 604 2903 2848 2046 1318 2907 465 401

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:40 AM 5648 399 4586 1318 3737 16 202 333
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:31 AM 6384 2147 5802 399 3476 1318 230 350
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 3937 1540 6640 3103 4061 1318 290 345
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 1318 1523 4206 1884 283 4135 277 319
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:22 AM 3997 1661 6554 1318 2046 6417 250 253
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 9:39 AM 3019 6413 948 2102 1318 4587 311 322
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 12:58 PM 4738 2990 3737 6390 1318 5960 345 295
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:55 PM 1884 1318 2473 108 3337 5124 246 205
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:43 PM 5908 1983 1318 5829 1296 6431 307 282
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 5417 1318 2907 6225 5889 2221 352 225
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 5802 491 350
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255
Semifinal 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 421 385
Semifinal 4 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 238 481
Tiebreaker 2 2221 16 3937 2046 1318 1595 262 504
Final 1 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 271 503
Final 2 1296 2473 1323 2046 1318 1595 424 461

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 29 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1318 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 33
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 20
Pacific Northwest District Championship 81

If Team 1318 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/23 - 8:36 AM 4692 3663 5803 2046 2907 1318 241 190
Qualification 7 Sat 9/23 - 9:44 AM 2811 1318 4077 2910 1294 2522 285 260
Qualification 12 Sat 9/23 - 10:28 AM 2910 1318 5827 2557 360 6343 355 185
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 11:38 AM 2990 2811 2907 1318 4450 4469 255 292
Qualification 19 Sat 9/23 - 11:54 AM 2557 4692 1318 360 1778 2471 196 298
Qualification 28 Sat 9/23 - 1:07 PM 2976 4077 6350 2990 5803 1318 140 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 309 210
Quarterfinal 7 4077 1318 5803 4469 4681 5588 240 210
Semifinal 2 4077 1318 5803 2471 5827 2522 169 155
Semifinal 4 4077 1318 5803 2471 5827 2522 316 171
Final 1 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 322 252
Final 2 2930 2046 2910 5803 1318 4077 303 247

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3218 1294 3786 4450 4131 1318 90 130
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:29 AM 2046 4469 360 3218 2928 1318 175 236
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:40 AM 5588 2980 1318 3223 3588 492 222 110
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 4077 2976 2907 3238 2557 1318 195 169
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 1:50 PM 3219 5295 2930 1318 2046 4915 150 199
Qualification 33 Sat 10/28 - 3:00 PM 2910 1318 3786 3574 4915 1899 155 157
Qualification 38 Sat 10/28 - 3:44 PM 360 1318 3219 4060 5588 2412 268 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 307 310
Semifinal 4 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 212 305