Team 4586 - PRIMO (2017)

From ironi b & IRONI BET MODIIN in modiin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: Automotive Equipment Group/Bank Yahav/ShaGal Marketing Solutions Ltd./ROTERY MODI'IN/Gelarte/OFFER FALAFEL/Y.P solutions/Aaron Debi track service Ltd./Peled tools/Solor/Batashon&IRONI BET MODIIN&ironi b

Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://primo4586.co.il/
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen FIRST Israel District Championship
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen ISR District Event #1

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 4586 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 4586 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:18A
5648 399 4586 202
1318 3737 16 333
Qualification 12
9:58A
4206 2102 1595 222
5124 2352 4586 317
Qualification 25
11:42A
3219 108 948 185
2147 4586 6225 286
Qualification 39
3:36P
3937 5417 3794 327
4586 4587 2761 309
Qualification 48
4:48P
5889 1287 4586 190
4135 2158 6431 260
Qualification 57
9:04A
4586 1983 108 185
5908 6384 1661 235
Qualification 76
1:32P
6554 4451 6038 310
4586 4468 5829 290
Qualification 84
2:36P
5908 4586 1296 299
4270 6640 4738 345
Qualification 94
3:56P
4061 4586 1540 238
4610 5677 2723 290
Qualification 104
5:16P
2473 3103 3997 335
3006 4610 4586 233

Playoff Matches

Team 4586 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:12A
5990 4586 5928 310
3388 5747 3083 245
Qualification 8
10:36A
4586 1574 4590 356
2212 1937 6740 295
Qualification 22
1:13P
2679 5614 2230 210
6104 4586 2630 318
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 3034 5554 250
4586 5635 1577 238
Qualification 33
2:41P
5987 5038 2096 205
4586 5951 2231 297
Qualification 40
3:37P
2630 1577 3034 205
4338 4586 6736 265
Qualification 47
4:33P
4586 5614 3034 205
1690 1574 2231 348
Qualification 54
5:29P
3075 1942 6738 251
4320 5715 4586 305
Qualification 61
9:39A
1937 4586 5554 160
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 73
11:15A
4586 2230 6741 136
1657 3211 5928 285
Qualification 80
12:11P
1573 1690 4586 338
1943 3316 5990 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 1690 1937 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
3075 1690 1937 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
3075 1690 1937 273
2230 4586 5654 395
Semifinal 1
5654 4586 2230 264
4320 3835 5635 240
Semifinal 3
5654 4586 2230 255
4320 3835 5635 445
Tiebreaker 1
5654 4586 2230 478
4320 3835 5635 445
Final 1
5654 4586 2230 350
3339 1574 2231 344
Final 2
5654 4586 2230 406
3339 1574 2231 293

ISR District Event #3 (March 13 to March 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:40P
4586 6168 4416 215
5990 2231 3065 220
Qualification 8
2:10P
4586 3034 3316 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Qualification 13
3:00P
3835 3316 2096 210
4586 5990 2230 203
Qualification 23
4:40P
6230 3083 4586 195
5135 6738 1576 150
Qualification 27
5:20P
6049 6739 2096 185
4586 1576 3835 235
Qualification 33
6:50P
4586 5135 6739 135
2679 3835 3034 285
Qualification 38
9:10A
3075 4586 1580 142
1954 5928 4744 145
Qualification 45
10:20A
4744 3211 2679 216
5928 4586 6740 241
Qualification 48
10:50A
6168 5654 2230 330
1574 4586 5554 333
Qualification 57
12:20P
4649 5135 5273 95
4586 1657 1577 342
Qualification 59
12:40P
5928 2096 1580 280
4320 4586 3065 331

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4744 3083 1577 305
2679 4586 5554 270
Quarterfinal 8
4744 3083 1577 205
2679 4586 5554 188

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:45P
1573 5990 6049 144
3034 5038 4586 95
Qualification 8
2:48P
1942 6740 4586 240
3316 6049 4338 135
Qualification 13
3:33P
5928 4586 5747 197
1573 4319 5636 55
Qualification 21
4:45P
4586 5636 4757 130
1937 2630 4338 236
Qualification 28
5:48P
5990 1937 4586 245
5291 3065 1657 145
Qualification 33
7:06P
1574 6230 4784 132
6049 1944 4586 120
Qualification 36
8:39A
4338 4586 5715 90
5951 6737 3083 145
Qualification 45
10:00A
1944 3034 1937 185
3083 4590 4586 195
Qualification 52
11:03A
2230 1580 1944 285
5291 4586 6737 195
Qualification 55
11:30A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5928 1937 1690 149
1942 4338 4586 204
Quarterfinal 6
5928 1937 1690 246
1942 4338 4586 312
Semifinal 1
6738 1574 2230 303
1942 4338 4586 206
Semifinal 3
6738 1574 2230 370
1942 4338 4586 273
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.