Team 2907 - Lion Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: GWEN d'Lion
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Boeing Professionals/Intellectual Ventures/SPEEA/PTC/OSPI/C.A.M.P.S./LCNW/CenturyLink&Auburn Mountainview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 37 (64%) 20 (34%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 15 (88%) 0
Total 75 49 (65%) 35 (47%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 12:17 PM 3393 3684 3049 1983 3786 2907 50 90
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:00 PM 2046 4681 2942 4131 5495 2907 200 145
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 2907 4681 6350 3588 4469 949 210 190
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 4469 2907 5683 1983 6503 1258 265 100
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:01 PM 4579 4915 2907 2906 360 2976 239 185
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 12:21 PM 5683 1318 6350 5937 2907 2930 245 230
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 6:36 PM 360 3223 2907 4579 5937 6503 255 140
Qualification 47 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 3781 1294 949 1258 5588 2907 146 220
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 3218 2930 4089 2046 2907 3588 145 115
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 9:45 AM 6503 2557 3684 1899 2907 2906 110 220
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 10:38 AM 5827 4450 2907 1258 2929 1899 165 135
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 11:24 AM 5803 2929 2907 568 2906 4469 140 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 5495 1294 4450 360 2907 1983 270 245

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 1778 2605 5295 4180 3238 2907 210 205
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 2910 5941 2903 3070 2907 1778 147 315
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:46 PM 360 4683 2907 3070 3663 2980 210 310
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 7:23 AM 5295 2907 4682 4512 360 3268 270 110
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:46 PM 2907 4911 3238 2903 4918 2522 350 180
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 2907 2910 3663 5803 2605 2928 235 258
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:29 PM 4512 2907 4918 2522 948 2928 231 330
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 3268 3826 2907 360 1778 2903 255 165
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3826 1778 4173 2928 2907 4205 235 305
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 10:08 AM 2980 4173 2907 2910 2522 5295 255 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 311 255
Quarterfinal 8 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 263 235
Semifinal 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 263
Semifinal 4 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 313
Tiebreaker 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 305 309
Final 1 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
Final 2 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:50 AM 6350 1258 2929 2555 2907 3219 105 245
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:36 AM 4131 4060 2907 4579 1318 2412 300 280
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:24 PM 2555 4131 3663 948 2907 492 310 230
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 3786 3876 948 2907 4205 2906 260 145
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:44 PM 2907 4173 3663 3049 1318 6350 355 195
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5295 488 3684 2907 3393 360 338 355
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 4:54 PM 1258 2980 2907 5748 4579 948 210 300
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4579 2907 3574 3826 4918 3393 315 361
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 3826 360 1258 2942 5748 2907 188 280
Qualification 58 Sat 4/1 - 6:54 PM 4461 2907 3049 5937 3663 4918 185 312
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 2907 3786 488 3219 4579 2942 242 215
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:14 AM 4461 492 3826 3781 5295 2907 300 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 310 347
Quarterfinal 8 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 366 332
Tiebreaker 4 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 305 266

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 4662 5588 2907 2990 4125 2471 335 295
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:56 PM 4061 5198 3070 5295 2907 3238 305 352
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4915 4450 2907 2046 948 4918 258 336
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 3219 5803 2980 2930 3693 2907 250 160
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 1294 753 4131 2907 955 2557 291 295
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 12:05 PM 2811 3663 3393 6445 1540 2907 289 309
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2907 3393 1318 488 2147 3674 286 371
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 957 3024 1778 3223 2907 5970 295 295
Qualification 98 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 2910 1595 2907 5920 2374 955 377 295
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 10:39 AM 957 2907 5450 2930 5975 4495 305 295
Qualification 126 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 492 2521 4911 4173 1778 2907 307 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
Quarterfinal 5 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
Tiebreaker 1 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 12 1011 5499 973 2046 1318 2907 462 286
Einstein 14 604 2903 2848 2046 1318 2907 465 401

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 5829 3794 5802 6413 2723 2907 285 300
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:11 PM 2907 3337 2158 1661 4270 5648 175 235
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:22 PM 1884 5677 4451 3737 2907 6384 290 185
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6640 2907 1595 1983 5960 3476 200 347
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:14 AM 1523 5104 3103 4206 2907 108 335 345
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 6390 4610 16 4135 4468 2907 277 295
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:43 PM 1287 4587 6417 2907 1540 1323 306 293
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:26 PM 5802 3006 2907 2352 3937 2147 320 199
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:30 PM 2907 2352 948 3997 3219 6038 346 255
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 5417 1318 2907 6225 5889 2221 352 225
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 14 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2907 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 35
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 58
Pacific Northwest District Championship 78

If Team 2907 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 377
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 352
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 350
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/23 - 8:36 AM 4692 3663 5803 2046 2907 1318 241 190
Qualification 8 Sat 9/23 - 9:53 AM 360 2990 4131 2907 6350 4681 175 150
Qualification 10 Sat 9/23 - 10:11 AM 2907 2522 2471 5588 948 2930 173 195
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 11:38 AM 2990 2811 2907 1318 4450 4469 255 292
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 12:18 PM 3238 2557 1294 2907 4450 4131 310 305
Qualification 24 Sat 9/23 - 12:35 PM 5803 2907 1778 2811 2910 2471 295 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 240 255
Quarterfinal 8 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 233 205
Tiebreaker 4 2522 5827 2471 2907 948 2990 346 160

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 9:20 AM 5803 4060 4469 2910 2907 4915 140 208
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 4131 2907 2930 492 3219 3574 145 162
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:23 AM 2903 3218 948 5295 2907 3786 270 190
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 4077 2976 2907 3238 2557 1318 195 169
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:59 PM 3223 4450 4077 2907 360 2928 60 270
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 2:46 PM 2907 5588 1294 4681 2046 4077 235 236
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 3:51 PM 2907 492 1899 5827 1983 5295 145 170
Playoff Matches