Team 9985 - Off-Season Spare Team (2017)


2017 Home Championship: Unknown
2017 Sponsors: Off-Season Spare Team



Team 9985's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/7 - 1:53 PM 6321 3310 9985 2613 2805 5057 349 170
Qualification 5 Sat 10/7 - 2:26 PM 9999 6751 6171 9985 2613 4219 260 215
Qualification 9 Sat 10/7 - 3:03 PM 9985 2805 9990 3366 9995 2723 202 146
Qualification 16 Sun 10/8 - 9:21 AM 4192 3999 1296 2158 2723 9985 195 92
Qualification 19 Sun 10/8 - 4:50 AM 6171 9985 5057 2765 3366 5431 185 255
Qualification 22 Sun 10/8 - 5:23 AM 4219 2158 5417 1745 9985 3366 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/8 - 7:34 AM 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 315 265
Quarterfinal 5 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 291 310
Tiebreaker 1 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 483 280

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 10/27 - 1:45 PM 2560 1987 1810 4329 5119 9985 160 95
Qualification 16 Fri 10/27 - 3:38 PM 9985 1997 1939 1769 5968 1108 190 98
Qualification 22 Fri 10/27 - 4:25 PM 5918 6424 9989 9985 1723 1730 205 208
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 4:11 AM 2333 3593 9985 525 1710 5801 219 310
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 5:02 AM 4646 1775 9985 4455 2001 2357 210 110
Qualification 44 Sat 10/28 - 10:51 AM 2410 1986 1775 3937 9985 5809 337 311
Qualification 51 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 1108 9985 1986 4646 1094 3792 238 180
Qualification 60 Sat 10/28 - 12:58 PM 5906 5126 1806 2001 1777 9985 159 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1730 2410 3928 3937 9985 1984 250 255
Quarterfinal 7 1730 2410 3928 3937 9985 1984 205 268
Semifinal 2 1984 9985 3937 4959 5801 6424 220 395

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 5293 1311 1261 2415 1771 9985 185 180
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 12:38 PM 1746 5132 9985 5293 1648 1414 304 195
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 4026 6325 5293 9985 4112 5332 185 280
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:36 AM 6705 4189 9985 4468 3815 1746 305 205
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 4910 4468 9985 4509 4112 4188 230 235
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 12:57 PM 832 3581 6705 3998 9985 5608 218 235
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1002 5482 4468 832 9985 4026 255 195
Qualification 38 Sun 10/29 - 6:43 AM 9985 1311 4188 4026 5608 2974 185 180
Qualification 44 Sun 10/29 - 7:35 AM 3815 9985 5109 1261 3998 2415 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/29 - 9:38 AM 6705 1002 1746 2974 3998 9985 425 180
Semifinal 3 2415 1002 1746 5293 3998 9985 445 255

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/11 - 9:27 AM 9985 6135 5912 2056 5719 1305 190 336
Qualification 9 Sat 11/11 - 10:01 AM 1360 9985 3015 4618 2604 4917 190 215
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 10:19 AM 4914 9985 3683 3739 4678 1374 218 125
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 6:51 AM 2604 6378 9985 6342 6135 2609 220 95
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 12:17 PM 865 4992 4939 9985 781 6342 270 235
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 1:58 PM 781 3015 1325 2702 4976 9985 309 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1325 3683 5719 1305 9985 4914 331 182