Team 3998 - Redneck Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: B.A.R.T.
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Bulloch Academy & BULLOCH ACADEMY INC

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 21 (64%) 12 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 48 28 (58%) 20 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 12:30 PM 3265 1795 5651 3998 5293 1261 45 137
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 3573 3998 5332 4941 4112 5293 85 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 4112 3998 3265 3091 6710 5582 120 50
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 6325 6177 3998 6716 4749 1002 55 190
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5582 3998 4910 1683 4235 4188 190 200
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 5332 1648 5608 3344 6705 3998 215 95
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:19 AM 4941 3344 5734 6341 3998 5900 175 85
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:57 AM 6023 3344 6710 1002 4235 3998 175 230
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 12:27 PM 4941 6712 3998 1746 4189 6177 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 12:18 PM 4516 4749 2415 3329 3998 4080 235 90
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 2:09 PM 6340 5536 3998 4195 6023 6139 155 5
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 6471 1771 3318 3998 6023 5109 85 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:18 PM 4235 3998 5608 3815 1414 5109 160 90
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 4:43 PM 4080 3318 4701 5900 3998 5219 100 95
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 2415 6712 3998 5900 5132 5608 145 140
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 6:03 PM 3998 5293 3344 6715 4701 4749 238 110
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:44 PM 2974 3998 4701 4749 5536 4459 185 90
Qualification 50 Sat 3/11 - 10:02 AM 3998 3815 4193 3318 4509 6341 170 80
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 6340 6705 5109 1311 6341 3998 260 145
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 6:25 AM 5132 2415 5219 832 6471 3998 260 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 211 166
Quarterfinal 8 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 166 125
Semifinal 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 285 256
Semifinal 4 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 185 306
Tiebreaker 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 155 285
Final 1 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 185 236
Final 2 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 255 211
Final 3 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 445 206

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 9:22 AM 4080 3998 4468 3815 6349 1414 235 185
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4516 6340 3998 3635 4188 6023 293 295
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 1:46 PM 1771 5074 3998 1746 4080 6750 210 188
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 2:57 PM 3998 6325 5632 3091 1648 5293 305 333
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 3635 3998 6705 6349 4516 4459 325 187
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 8:58 AM 3998 6750 5132 4235 5828 3091 230 135
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 9:39 AM 4459 5582 6340 3998 1648 2415 238 330
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 2974 5900 1746 4459 3998 4235 259 237
Qualification 90 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 4026 4112 6177 1683 5828 3998 235 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 198
Rank: 11 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3998 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 15
PCH District - Dalton Event 57
Peachtree State Championship 126

If Team 3998 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 422
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 380
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 11:22 AM 1002 4910 5608 3998 4189 4468 200 137
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 12:26 PM 3815 3998 1002 1311 4468 5332 180 149
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 1771 3998 1746 5109 5482 4189 162 253
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:45 AM 3998 5332 4026 1648 4188 1261 185 155
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 12:32 PM 3998 6325 1648 2974 5109 1771 255 165
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 12:57 PM 832 3581 6705 3998 9985 5608 218 235
Qualification 33 Sun 10/29 - 6:01 AM 3581 3998 4112 1746 1261 5608 206 233
Qualification 37 Sun 10/29 - 6:35 AM 832 5132 3998 1414 2415 4509 300 285
Qualification 39 Sun 10/29 - 6:51 AM 6705 4112 3815 5293 4910 3998 255 285
Qualification 44 Sun 10/29 - 7:35 AM 3815 9985 5109 1261 3998 2415 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/29 - 9:38 AM 6705 1002 1746 2974 3998 9985 425 180
Semifinal 3 2415 1002 1746 5293 3998 9985 445 255