Team 5608 - Lassiter Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/United Technologies/2015 FRC Rookie Grant/MDT Software/Milwaukee Tools/The Home Depot & Lassiter High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5608 attended in 2017.
Team 5608 had a record of 19-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 4749 5608 6341 832 4235 5734 110 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 6705 6023 6177 3091 5608 5651 80 80
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 5608 3344 6716 4026 6712 1261 131 90
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:09 PM 5608 1261 5900 4188 1746 3091 135 160
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 1746 5293 6710 6023 4189 5608 180 270
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 5332 1648 5608 3344 6705 3998 215 95
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:49 AM 1683 3265 1311 5608 6705 6712 145 185
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 4112 4749 6712 5132 3265 5608 95 178
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 4468 3318 3344 5293 5608 5582 120 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1771 6340 5132 6712 5608 3344 120 150
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:42 PM 6471 4195 5608 4749 2974 4509 140 75
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:20 PM 832 6715 5293 5608 4459 4080 145 90
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:18 PM 4235 3998 5608 3815 1414 5109 160 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 4:33 PM 4195 4193 6712 1771 1311 5608 85 248
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 2415 6712 3998 5900 5132 5608 145 140
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:47 PM 5608 5109 2415 6023 4516 3318 135 210
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 9:41 AM 6139 5219 4080 4193 5608 2974 85 230
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 10:17 AM 5293 4749 5608 6139 5536 5132 250 140
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 5:58 AM 4701 5608 3329 6471 4235 6705 95 185
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 6:31 AM 4701 1414 6341 6340 5608 4509 140 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 211 166
Quarterfinal 8 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 166 125

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4189 1002 3635 5608 3091 3815 310 165
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 5632 5132 5608 3329 6177 6705 255 230
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 5608 5332 4910 1648 4235 1683 305 165
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:05 PM 4112 5608 4459 3329 1311 832 207 288
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3091 6325 4080 5608 4941 4235 275 310
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 2415 5608 1771 4941 6023 6349 205 335
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 88 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5608 6349 4188 6750 5293 4235 255 212
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 4749 5608 6341 832 4235 5734 110 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 2:25 PM 6705 6023 6177 3091 5608 5651 80 80
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 5608 3344 6716 4026 6712 1261 131 90
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:09 PM 5608 1261 5900 4188 1746 3091 135 160
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 1746 5293 6710 6023 4189 5608 180 270
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:26 AM 5332 1648 5608 3344 6705 3998 215 95
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:49 AM 1683 3265 1311 5608 6705 6712 145 185
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 4112 4749 6712 5132 3265 5608 95 178
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 4468 3318 3344 5293 5608 5582 120 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 245 285
Quarterfinal 8 3998 5608 4189 4112 6705 4026 215 255

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1771 6340 5132 6712 5608 3344 120 150
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:42 PM 6471 4195 5608 4749 2974 4509 140 75
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:20 PM 832 6715 5293 5608 4459 4080 145 90
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:18 PM 4235 3998 5608 3815 1414 5109 160 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 4:33 PM 4195 4193 6712 1771 1311 5608 85 248
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 2415 6712 3998 5900 5132 5608 145 140
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:47 PM 5608 5109 2415 6023 4516 3318 135 210
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 9:41 AM 6139 5219 4080 4193 5608 2974 85 230
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 10:17 AM 5293 4749 5608 6139 5536 5132 250 140
Qualification 57 Sat 3/11 - 5:58 AM 4701 5608 3329 6471 4235 6705 95 185
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 6:31 AM 4701 1414 6341 6340 5608 4509 140 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 211 166
Quarterfinal 8 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 166 125

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 4188 4189 1771 5828 5608 6325 280 185
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4189 1002 3635 5608 3091 3815 310 165
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:09 PM 5632 5132 5608 3329 6177 6705 255 230
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 5608 5332 4910 1648 4235 1683 305 165
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:05 PM 4112 5608 4459 3329 1311 832 207 288
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3091 6325 4080 5608 4941 4235 275 310
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 2415 5608 1771 4941 6023 6349 205 335
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5332 1746 1414 5293 5582 5608 245 235
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 88 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5608 6349 4188 6750 5293 4235 255 212
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 96
Rank: 32 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5608 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 33
PCH District - Dalton Event 33
Peachtree State Championship 30

If Team 5608 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 11:22 AM 1002 4910 5608 3998 4189 4468 200 137
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 12:48 PM 5608 832 4112 4910 4026 5109 300 305
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 1:18 PM 2415 5608 6705 5132 3581 1311 190 161
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:28 AM 1648 1002 2415 5608 1414 1771 260 250
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 12:16 PM 1414 1261 3815 5608 5482 5293 150 240
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 12:57 PM 832 3581 6705 3998 9985 5608 218 235
Qualification 33 Sun 10/29 - 6:01 AM 3581 3998 4112 1746 1261 5608 206 233
Qualification 38 Sun 10/29 - 6:43 AM 9985 1311 4188 4026 5608 2974 185 180
Qualification 42 Sun 10/29 - 7:16 AM 4509 5608 5132 5482 2415 5332 205 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 1414 5608 4189 4910 4112 6325 210 305