Team 1002 - The CircuitRunners (2017)

Wheeler High School


From: Marietta, Georgia, USA
Sponsors: TeraData/GE Volunteers/Capitol Special Risks/CostCo/Cobb EMC/Ryobi/Publix/Farleo Design, Inc./United Technologies-Automated Logic/Atlantis Waterjet/Sevaa Webgroup/Kennesaw State University/Lockheed Martin & Wheeler High School

District: Peachtree District
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: http://www.circuitrunners.com/
2017 Robot: Diesel 10
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Championship Finalist Peachtree State Championship
Judges' Award PCH District - Columbus Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers PCH District - Gainesville Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase (October 28 to October 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
1002 4910 5608 200
3998 4189 4468 137
Qualification 7
11:54A
3815 3998 1002 180
1311 4468 5332 149
Qualification 15
3:33P
1648 1002 2415 260
5608 1414 1771 250
Qualification 19
4:09P
5132 5293 5109 150
3581 2974 1002 258
Qualification 24
4:54P
4910 4509 4189 385
1002 4026 5132 250
Qualification 26
5:12P
5482 2974 1311 235
4189 1002 4112 287
Qualification 30
5:48P
1002 5482 4468 255
832 9985 4026 195
Qualification 36
10:27A
6325 1746 4189 336
1002 5109 1261 255
Qualification 43
11:30A
2974 6705 4910 265
1414 1002 6325 345

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
1:30P
6705 1002 1746 425
2974 3998 9985 180
Semifinal 3
2415 1002 1746 445
5293 3998 9985 255
Final 1
6705 1002 1746 332
4910 4112 6325 255
Final 2
2415 1002 1746 495
4910 5332 6325 305

FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 1002 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 14 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
955 3834 4191 260
2881 1002 1011 325
Qualification 12
9:58A
5816 6508 175 201
955 1002 1477 309
Qualification 23
1:30P
2655 1002 5803 350
4371 6304 4060 155
Qualification 37
3:22P
1002 6144 6560 220
3653 2905 3824 251
Qualification 47
4:42P
1002 2183 5970 295
6705 115 8 325
Qualification 66
10:16A
3826 624 1414 301
1002 6325 4276 354
Qualification 73
11:12A
5499 1002 585 300
2485 5515 365 373
Qualification 82
2:24P
2642 4723 4590 303
5472 3140 1002 257
Qualification 93
3:52P
6705 2403 1002 350
6388 1339 5614 330
Qualification 108
5:52P
1574 3229 4219 239
1002 418 1482 285

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4561 6705 1002 456
4592 4590 2403 276
Quarterfinal 8
4561 6705 1002 453
4592 4590 5026 326
Semifinal 2
115 2468 365 401
1002 6705 4561 270
Semifinal 4
115 2468 365 427
1002 6705 4561 472
Tiebreaker 2
115 2468 365 467
1002 6705 4561 161

Peachtree State Championship (April 5 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
832 4235 1002 275
4112 6340 3329 258
Qualification 13
10:24A
4189 1002 3635 310
5608 3091 3815 165
Qualification 22
1:14P
3581 4026 4459 196
5074 1002 5293 287
Qualification 30
2:10P
1002 4112 5582 230
2415 3581 5132 185
Qualification 33
2:31P
4941 1002 6340 353
3581 5582 4080 195
Qualification 39
3:13P
1746 3329 1648 237
1311 2974 1002 312
Qualification 47
4:09P
4730 4188 1311 283
1002 6705 1414 275
Qualification 60
5:40P
5132 3091 1002 235
1414 3998 4189 355
Qualification 64
6:08P
1002 4459 4188 307
4189 5632 6349 195
Qualification 69
9:28A
5734 1771 5293 234
1002 4468 5332 305
Qualification 79
10:38A
6750 5074 3635 295
6023 1002 5632 305
Qualification 83
11:06A
1683 6177 5074 200
4516 3329 1002 275

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4112 1002 4188 390
4910 6023 4026 305
Quarterfinal 8
4112 1002 4188 395
4910 6023 4026 280
Semifinal 2
4189 3635 2974 305
4188 1002 4112 345
Semifinal 4
4080 3635 2974 205
4188 1002 4112 445
Final 1
5074 4941 1746 213
4188 1002 4112 205
Final 2
5074 4941 1746 405
4188 1002 4112 255

PCH District - Columbus Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
5828 3815 4701 90
1002 1746 5482 220
Qualification 7
11:42A
1746 5332 6340 236
6325 6716 1002 85
Qualification 13
12:24P
5332 3573 3694 50
3635 1002 4468 260
Qualification 25
3:17P
1002 4112 3581 158
1795 3815 3091 150
Qualification 30
3:52P
5828 1002 5840 70
5074 1414 1683 185
Qualification 34
4:20P
1002 5074 4188 90
5840 6349 6177 50
Qualification 41
5:09P
3581 6340 4516 189
1002 3815 4240 190
Qualification 46
5:44P
1648 4730 4188 250
1683 5332 1002 285
Qualification 50
6:12P
3091 3573 1002 255
4240 5828 5632 100
Qualification 61
10:05A
5582 1648 4240 195
6177 1002 4730 90
Qualification 64
10:26A
5582 1002 3265 255
4910 4026 2415 255
Qualification 73
11:29A
1002 3694 1648 260
4112 5840 4188 250

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6177 1746 4188 235
3635 1002 3581 190
Quarterfinal 7
6177 1746 4188 420
3635 1002 3581 205

PCH District - Gainesville Event (March 3 to March 5, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:07A
1002 1648 832 40
6712 1746 3344 80
Qualification 12
12:17P
1311 1746 1002 126
3318 3265 4910 150
Qualification 16
12:45P
5900 1002 3573 135
4468 6177 6341 135
Qualification 25
2:49P
6325 6177 3998 55
6716 4749 1002 190
Qualification 33
3:45P
1002 3091 5132 91
5608 832 4026 86
Qualification 38
4:20P
6705 4468 3091 160
4112 1002 5734 185
Qualification 41
4:41P
4910 6325 1002 145
3573 4112 5582 95
Qualification 51
5:51P
6023 6716 4910 130
4468 1002 4189 200
Qualification 56
6:26P
6023 3344 6710 175
1002 4235 3998 230
Qualification 63
9:58A
6341 1261 1002 160
4749 4235 1311 99

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1311 5293 1002 311
4910 5132 6023 235
Quarterfinal 7
1311 5293 1002 207
4910 5132 6023 215
Tiebreaker 3
1311 5293 1002 259
4910 5132 6023 165
Semifinal 2
1311 5293 1002 255
4112 6705 4026 280
Semifinal 4
1311 5293 1002 285
4112 6705 4026 255
Tiebreaker 2
1311 5293 1002 235
4112 6705 4026 260
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.