Team 1002 - The CircuitRunners (2017)


2017 Robot: Diesel 10
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: TeraData/GE Volunteers/Capitol Special Risks/CostCo/Cobb EMC/Ryobi/Publix/Farleo Design, Inc./United Technologies-Automated Logic/Atlantis Waterjet/Sevaa Webgroup/Kennesaw State University/Lockheed Martin & Wheeler High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1002 attended in 2017.
Team 1002 had a record of 41-20-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 11 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 9)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 1002 1648 832 6712 1746 3344 40 80
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 1311 1746 1002 3318 3265 4910 126 150
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 3:14 PM 5900 1002 3573 4468 6177 6341 135 135
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 6325 6177 3998 6716 4749 1002 55 190
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6023 6716 4910 4468 1002 4189 130 200
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:57 AM 6023 3344 6710 1002 4235 3998 175 230
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 12:12 PM 6341 1261 1002 4749 4235 1311 160 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:13 AM 5828 3815 4701 1002 1746 5482 90 220
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 12:42 PM 5332 3573 3694 3635 1002 4468 50 260
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 1002 4112 3581 1795 3815 3091 158 150
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 5828 1002 5840 5074 1414 1683 70 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:37 PM 1002 5074 4188 5840 6349 6177 90 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 3581 6340 4516 1002 3815 4240 189 190
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 1648 4730 4188 1683 5332 1002 250 285
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 6:34 PM 3091 3573 1002 4240 5828 5632 255 100
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 5582 1648 4240 6177 1002 4730 195 90
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5582 1002 3265 4910 4026 2415 255 255
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 1002 3694 1648 4112 5840 4188 260 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 235 190
Quarterfinal 7 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 420 205

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 0 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4189 1002 3635 5608 3091 3815 310 165
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 3581 4026 4459 5074 1002 5293 196 287
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 4941 1002 6340 3581 5582 4080 353 195
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 1746 3329 1648 1311 2974 1002 237 312
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4730 4188 1311 1002 6705 1414 283 275
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 6:38 PM 1002 4459 4188 4189 5632 6349 307 195
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 10:44 AM 6750 5074 3635 6023 1002 5632 295 305
Qualification 83 Sat 4/8 - 11:11 AM 1683 6177 5074 4516 3329 1002 200 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:18 AM 5816 6508 175 955 1002 1477 201 309
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:44 PM 2655 1002 5803 4371 6304 4060 350 155
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 47 Fri 4/21 - 8:18 AM 1002 2183 5970 6705 115 8 295 325
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 12:34 PM 5499 1002 585 2485 5515 365 300 373
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:29 PM 2642 4723 4590 5472 3140 1002 303 257
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 6705 2403 1002 6388 1339 5614 350 330
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:02 PM 1574 3229 4219 1002 418 1482 239 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276
Quarterfinal 8 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 5026 453 326
Semifinal 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 401 270
Semifinal 4 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 427 472
Tiebreaker 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 467 161

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 1002 1648 832 6712 1746 3344 40 80
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 2:35 PM 1311 1746 1002 3318 3265 4910 126 150
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 3:14 PM 5900 1002 3573 4468 6177 6341 135 135
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 4:51 PM 6325 6177 3998 6716 4749 1002 55 190
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 7:41 PM 4910 6325 1002 3573 4112 5582 145 95
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 10:12 AM 6023 6716 4910 4468 1002 4189 130 200
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:57 AM 6023 3344 6710 1002 4235 3998 175 230
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 12:12 PM 6341 1261 1002 4749 4235 1311 160 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 311 235
Quarterfinal 7 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 207 215
Tiebreaker 3 1311 5293 1002 4910 5132 6023 259 165
Semifinal 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 255 280
Semifinal 4 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 285 255
Tiebreaker 2 1311 5293 1002 4112 6705 4026 235 260

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:13 AM 5828 3815 4701 1002 1746 5482 90 220
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 12:42 PM 5332 3573 3694 3635 1002 4468 50 260
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 1002 4112 3581 1795 3815 3091 158 150
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 5828 1002 5840 5074 1414 1683 70 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:37 PM 1002 5074 4188 5840 6349 6177 90 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 3581 6340 4516 1002 3815 4240 189 190
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:05 PM 1648 4730 4188 1683 5332 1002 250 285
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 6:34 PM 3091 3573 1002 4240 5828 5632 255 100
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 5582 1648 4240 6177 1002 4730 195 90
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5582 1002 3265 4910 4026 2415 255 255
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:41 AM 1002 3694 1648 4112 5840 4188 260 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 235 190
Quarterfinal 7 6177 1746 4188 3635 1002 3581 420 205

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 0 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:51 AM 4189 1002 3635 5608 3091 3815 310 165
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 3581 4026 4459 5074 1002 5293 196 287
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 4941 1002 6340 3581 5582 4080 353 195
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 1746 3329 1648 1311 2974 1002 237 312
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4730 4188 1311 1002 6705 1414 283 275
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 6:05 PM 5132 3091 1002 1414 3998 4189 235 355
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 6:38 PM 1002 4459 4188 4189 5632 6349 307 195
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 10:44 AM 6750 5074 3635 6023 1002 5632 295 305
Qualification 83 Sat 4/8 - 11:11 AM 1683 6177 5074 4516 3329 1002 200 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 390 305
Quarterfinal 8 4112 1002 4188 4910 6023 4026 395 280
Semifinal 2 4189 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 305 345
Semifinal 4 4080 3635 2974 4188 1002 4112 205 445
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:17 AM 955 3834 4191 2881 1002 1011 260 325
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:18 AM 5816 6508 175 955 1002 1477 201 309
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:44 PM 2655 1002 5803 4371 6304 4060 350 155
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 1002 6144 6560 3653 2905 3824 220 251
Qualification 47 Fri 4/21 - 8:18 AM 1002 2183 5970 6705 115 8 295 325
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 12:34 PM 5499 1002 585 2485 5515 365 300 373
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:29 PM 2642 4723 4590 5472 3140 1002 303 257
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 6705 2403 1002 6388 1339 5614 350 330
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:02 PM 1574 3229 4219 1002 418 1482 239 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276
Quarterfinal 8 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 5026 453 326
Semifinal 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 401 270
Semifinal 4 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 427 472
Tiebreaker 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 467 161

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 243
Rank: 5 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 1002 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 49
PCH District - Columbus Event 32
Peachtree State Championship 162

If Team 1002 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 390
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 11:22 AM 1002 4910 5608 3998 4189 4468 200 137
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 12:26 PM 3815 3998 1002 1311 4468 5332 180 149
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:28 AM 1648 1002 2415 5608 1414 1771 260 250
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:01 PM 5132 5293 5109 3581 2974 1002 150 258
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 12:47 PM 4910 4509 4189 1002 4026 5132 385 250
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 5482 2974 1311 4189 1002 4112 235 287
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1002 5482 4468 832 9985 4026 255 195
Qualification 36 Sun 10/29 - 6:26 AM 6325 1746 4189 1002 5109 1261 336 255
Qualification 43 Sun 10/29 - 7:26 AM 2974 6705 4910 1414 1002 6325 265 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 10/29 - 9:38 AM 6705 1002 1746 2974 3998 9985 425 180
Semifinal 3 2415 1002 1746 5293 3998 9985 445 255
Final 1 6705 1002 1746 4910 4112 6325 332 255
Final 2 2415 1002 1746 4910 5332 6325 495 305